Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

Tiger Open 2020 Sat 02/29 - Sun 03/01
Come join us at Clemson University for the 2020 Tiger Open! Open/Div3 events for Foil and Epee on Saturday, with Open/Div3 Sabre on Sunday. USA Fencing Competitive membership required.
Fike Recreation Center: Clemson, SC
posted 11/12/2019


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Mixed Epee      Sat 02/29    reg close: 9:00AM
74 Fencers: 5A's 8B's 19C's 11D's 15E's 16U's  could be a A2B3 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Almuhawas, Abdulmohsen
Alvarenga, Darby
Arnold, Benjamin E2019 
Bender, Rhys B2018 
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan C2020 
Chen, Wesley B2018 
Cho, Tyler B2020 
Chronister, Charles
Click, Aiden C2019 
Cooper, Judson
Courtney, Elya E2019 
Darling, Caitlin
Doesburg, Paikea
Dreitzler, Nicholas D2020 
Dulisse, ALeX D2020 
Evans, Grant E2019 
Floyd, Sean C2019 
Fullerton, Houston A2019 
Gilbreth, Chance B2017 
Givens, Sean C2020 
Gundubogula, Raj C2019 
Hawkins, Daniel E2019 
Herriman, Grant
Hsu, Annabel D2017 
Jahng, Andrew
James, Josephine D2019 
James, Samuel B2018 
Jang, Jaeho (Jason) C2020 
Jarvis, David E2020 
Jung, Ho(Daniel) A2018 
Jung, Minche C2020 
Kelly, Michael C2016 
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Krueger, Nathaniel D2017 
Krueger, Rick D2017 
Lee, Kennith C2019 
Lenahan, Conor
Lim, Joshua D2020 
Liu, Darren C2019 
Liu, Eric
Maier, Elijah E2020 
Malloy, Patrick A2020 
Martinez, Cameron E2020 
Mattson, Rachel A. D2019 
Mermigkas, John E2020 
Merriman, Morgan
Middeke, Devin C2020 
Miskell, William E2020 
Napier, Maxwell
Norman, Christian C2019 
Pak, Matthew E2020 
Parcelewicz, John C2019 
Park, David B2019 
Parnas, Apollo B2019 
Parnas, Ely C2020 
Prioleau, Isabel D2019 
Procter, Jonathan D2019 
Raff, Kaleb
Rickman, Samuel E2018 
Ryu, Daniel E2018 
Schwartz, Aaron
Shelander, Connor
Shin, Andy (Sung-moon) A2020 
Smith, Naja E2019 
Swenson, Keane B2020 
Thornton, Zachary C2020 
Tilaka, Michael D2019 
Tison, John A2017 
Wagner, Lyndsay C2018 
Webb, Jacob C2020 
Webster, Davis E2019 
White, Taylor C2020 
Won, Seungwook (Sean)
Ziminsky, Karel C2020 
Div3 Mixed Epee      Sat 02/29    reg close: 12:30PM
77 Fencers: 2C's 13D's 16E's 46U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Almuhawas, Abdulmohsen
Alvarenga, Darby
Arnold, Benjamin E2019 
Baker, Nicholas
Barbour, Rian
Buchardt, Bradyn E2019 
Cai, Catelynn
Chang, Shane
Chronister, Charles
Collier, Baiden
Cooper, Judson
Cotten, Justin
Courtney, Elya E2019 
Dailey, John
Davis, Darrin
Decker, Carlton
Delventhal, Sarah
Doesburg, Paikea
Dreitzler, Nicholas D2020 
Dulisse, ALeX D2020 
Endicott, Madelyn
Endicott, Mollie
Estes, Cameron
Evans, Grant E2019 
Geissler, Maximilian
Girenkov, Andrei E2019 
Grankr, Clarissa
Hammond, Karena
Harper, Katherine
Herriman, Grant
Hsu, Annabel D2017 
Jahng, Andrew
James, Josephine D2019 
Jarvis, David E2020 
Koka, Ashwin E2019 
Krueger, Nathaniel D2017 
Kucia, Michael D2019 
Lenahan, Conor
Lim, Joshua D2020 
Liu, Eric
Maier, Elijah E2020 
Martinez, Cameron E2020 
Mattson, Rachel A. D2019 
Meehan, Tara
Mermigkas, John E2020 
Merriman, Morgan
Messmann, Brandon
Middeke, Devin C2020 
Miskell, William E2020 
Napier, Maxwell
Nguyen, Audrey
Pak, Matthew E2020 
Payne, John D2019 
Pittman, William-Stewart
Prioleau, Isabel D2019 
Procter, Jonathan D2019 
Raff, Kaleb
Rickman, Ian D2019 
Rickman, Samuel E2018 
Roach, Hal
Ryu, Daniel E2018 
Ryu, Seri
Schreiber, Tony
Schwartz, Aaron
Shelander, Connor
Shim, Yeonjae(emma)
Smith, Naja E2019 
Taylor, Bradley
Tilaka, Michael D2019 
Webster, Davis E2019 
Westraad, MacKinnon
Williams, A'Vian
Williams, Glenn
Won, Seungwook (Sean)
Woody, Sophia
Ziminsky, Karel C2020 
Zink, Kayla
Mixed Foil      Sat 02/29    reg close: 11:00AM
41 Fencers: 2A's 3B's 7C's 4D's 5E's 20U's  could be a A2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Anderson, Sidney
Ayers, Joshua
Bouie, Jacob C2017 
Bruce, Roman D2020 
Butfiloski, Cooper
Campbell, Justin E2020 
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan
Collins, Caleb
De Coquet, Maximilian
Hartmans, Jae
Hawthorne, Lauren
Hemeng, Oppong
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Hopps, Artemis B2019 
Hussain, Mustafa E2020 
Huynh, Jennifer
Jorgensen, Alexander B2020 
Kuceba, Nikita C2020 
Makogon, Daniel A2017 
Malloy, Patrick D2020 
Morrow, Hope
Murray, Phelan
Novikov, Sienna E2020 
Oliver, Rachel
Park, Kevin C2016 
Ralston, Isabel
Robbins, James
Rudolph, Max D2020 
Salsman IV, John E. C2016 
Song, Leonardo B2019 
Sorrells, Brea
Thomas, Richard
Viveros, Antonio E2020 
Viveros, Evan D2020 
Viveros, Oscar
Watkins, Christopher
Webb, Jacob C2017 
Wen, George C2019 
Williams - Howe, Sydney
Yoon, Nicholas C2020 
Zhang, Andy A2020 
Div3 Mixed Foil      Sat 02/29    reg close: 2:00PM
40 Fencers: 1C 5D's 7E's 27U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Anderson, Sidney
Ayers, Joshua
Bender, Rhys D2019 
Bruce, Roman D2020 
Buchardt, Bradyn
Butfiloski, Cooper
Campbell, Justin E2020 
Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan
Collins, Caleb
Dailey, John
De Coquet, Maximilian
Gazdecki, Adam
Grankr, Clarissa
Hartmans, Jae
Hawthorne, Lauren
Hemeng, Oppong
Hernandez, Veronica E2020 
Hussain, Mustafa E2020 
Huynh, Jennifer
Malloy, Patrick D2020 
Mitchell, Linsay
Morrow, Hope
Murray, Phelan
Novikov, Sienna E2020 
Oliver, Rachel
Park, David E2020 
Pavlinec, Jack
Ralston, Isabel
Robbins, James
Rudolph, Max D2020 
Salkind, Edward
Sorrells, Brea
Thomas, Richard
Thornton, Zachary E2020 
Viveros, Antonio E2020 
Viveros, Evan D2020 
Viveros, Oscar
Watkins, Christopher
Williams - Howe, Sydney
Yoon, Nicholas C2020 
Mixed Saber      Sun 03/01    reg close: 9:00AM
47 Fencers: 1A 3B's 8C's 8D's 4E's 23U's  could be a B2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Blakeborough, Alan B2017 
Bowe, Trey
Chen, Andrew D2019 
Chen, Ethan
Clark Vergara, Douglas Jordan
Collier, Nathanael
Collins, Aaron
Collins, Andy C2020 
Conrey, Chris
Creveling, Kathryn
Crowley, James
Dawson, Todd E2019 
DeShetler, Scott
Delph, Spencer
Dickinson, Leonard B2020 
Dille, Carolina
Dille, Jackson
Fernandez, Rodrigo C2019 
Fonzo, Ian C2020 
Girard, Parker
Graham, Ian E2020 
Hookassian, Austin B2018 
Jacob, Bret C2020 
Jardim, Kyle E2020 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Kellner, Taylor D2020 
Le, Brandon
Liotta, Madison
Lisso, Ria D2020 
Loggins, Austin D2020 
Mann, Michael
Mellone, Carlo A2018 
Morrisroe, Hunter D2020 
Ni, Yan-Jing
Patterson, Michael
Price, Walter
Rauls, Jackson C2019 
Rich, Jack C2019 
Richerson, James D2019 
Silva, Daniel D2020 
Taylor, Kathleen
Wallace, Cade C2020 
Wang, Andy
Ward, Nicholas
West, Matthew
Wiseman, Derrick D2020 
Yuan, Langjie Roger C2019 
Div3 Mixed Saber      Sun 03/01    reg close: 12:00PM
46 Fencers: 2C's 8D's 5E's 31U's  could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bowe, Trey
Chen, Andrew D2019 
Chen, Ethan
Clark Vergara, Douglas Jordan
Collier, Nathanael
Collins, Aaron
Collins, Andy C2020 
Conrey, Chris
Creveling, Kathryn
Crowley, James
Dawson, Todd E2019 
DeShetler, Scott
Delph, Spencer
Dille, Carolina
Dille, Jackson
Fernandez, Ruben
Girard, Parker
Graham, Ian E2020 
Hsu, Tammy
Jacob, Bret C2020 
Jardim, Kyle E2020 
Jayasankar, Hari E2020 
Kellner, Taylor D2020 
Koka, Ashwin
Krenzin, Eli E2020 
Le, Brandon
Liotta, Madison
Lisso, Ria D2020 
Loggins, Austin D2020 
Mann, Michael
McClure, Morgan
Morrisroe, Hunter D2020 
Ni, Yan-Jing
Pal, Anjali
Patterson, Michael
Price, Walter
Renger, Felipe
Richerson, James D2019 
Roach, Hal
Silva, Daniel D2020 
Taylor, Kathleen
Wang, Andy
Ward, Nicholas
West, Matthew
Wiseman, Derrick D2020 
Woody, Sophia
Jump to: