Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

Houston Cup #5 Sat 01/26
The second of our Alliance Houston Cups for 2018-2019 season
Alliance Fencing Academy - Houston Location: Houston, TX
posted 11/16/2018


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Unsanctioned Unrated Y8 Mixed Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 9:00AM
14 Fencers: 14U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Belani, Armaan
Chang, Audree
Cortright, Edmund
Danilov, Artur
Grigorenko, Gleb
Hart, Josiah
Lioznyansky, Miron
Lubchenko, Stephen
O’Brien, Colin
Roberts, Arthur
Shen, Jiaxin
Tolsma, Chloe
Woodruff, Luke
Yilmaz, Pinar
Unsanctioned Unrated Y10 Women's Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 8:00AM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Chang, Audree
Jurik, Millicent
Kovalchuk, Erika
Shen, Yongen
Shiv, Avni
Sholokhova, Leila
Sterr, Isabella
Tolsma, Chloe
Yao, Melinda
Unsanctioned Unrated Y10 Men's Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 8:00AM
10 Fencers: 10U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Aliyev, Max
Barg, Jonathan
Buheis, Lucas
Cortright, Caedmon
Eskridge, Caleb
Lioznyansky, Miron
Lundberg, Danial
Romanov, Ethan
Stantial, Grant
Wilharm, Elliott
Unsanctioned Unrated Y12 Women's Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 12:00PM
16 Fencers: 2C's 14U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Barg, Daniella
Barg, Margaret
Caldera, Lexi
Chernis, Zoe C2018 
Fishel, Elizabeth
Geva, Eliana
Korkin, Alice
Kovalchuk, Erika
Liu, Sherine
McFadden, Emma
Padhye, Tanishka
Potapenko, Margarita
Sebastian, Felicity C2018 
Shiv, Avni
Xu, Isabella
Yerian, Ayda
Unsanctioned Unrated Y12 Men's Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 12:00PM
18 Fencers: 2E's 16U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Barg, Jonathan
Daniz, Fernando
Eskridge, Caleb
Gaither, Christopher
Gomez, Chase
Imrek, Elijah E2018 
Lavallee, Evan
Lee, Seungwon
Lioznyansky, Simon E2019 
Lundberg, Danial
Lundberg, Lyle
Pham, Sawyer
Sebastian, Alexander
Sennewald, Frederick
Song, Alex
Wariner, David
Young, Peyton
Zolotarev, Klim
Y14 Women's Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 10:15AM
13 Fencers: 2B's 4C's 7U's  could be a NR event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Azimi, Ariana
Balakrishnan, Monica C2017 
Barrett, Elisabeth
Caldera, Lexi
Chernis, Zoe C2018 
Fishel, Elizabeth
Hunter, Madison
Liu, Christina C2018 
Padhye, Tanishka
Potapenko, Margarita
Sebastian, Felicity C2018 
Wang, Elizabeth B2018 
Wang, Karen B2018 
Y14 Men's Epee      Sat 01/26    reg close: 10:15AM
24 Fencers: 1B 2C's 2D's 5E's 14U's  could be a C1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Aliyev, Telman E2018 
Buheis, Alexander E2019 
Daniz, Fernando
Gaither, Christopher
Gray, Sterling D2018 
Imrek, Elijah E2018 
Imrek, Samuel Alan C2018 
Jayendra, Chandrashekar B2018 
Kang, Philip D2018 
Lavallee, Ethan
Lee, Seungwon
Lioznyansky, Simon E2019 
Liu, Alexander C2019 
Lundberg, Lyle
Pham, Ian E2018 
Pham, Sawyer
Popovici, Maximilian
Sebastian, Alexander
Sennewald, Frederick
Sennewald, James
Song, Alex
Suresh, Neeraj
Tu, Jeremy
Young, Peyton
Jump to: