Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

Can/Am Veterans Cup 2019 Sat 05/25 - Sun 05/26
The Premier VETERANS EVENT IN NORTH AMERICA. Combined and age group medals. Teams. Gala Dinner/Dance; honouring fencer for contributions to Veterans. CASH PRIZES. CLICK ON "DOWNLOAD WAIVER" for registration forms. US FENCER THIS YEAR'S HONOUREE.
Vango Toronto Fencing Centre: Markham, ON
posted 10/24/2018


  All event times are Close of Registration.
VetCombined Women's Epee      Sun 05/26    reg close: 8:30AM
31 Fencers: 1B 1E 29U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Belaoussoff, Vera
Berardi, Gladys E2016 
Brisk, Angelica
Brynildsen, Karen
Caron, Diane
D'Andrea, Tara
Glover, Cynthia
Gordet, Cristina B2018 
Groce, Linda
Huzel, Lisa
Konschuh, Gina
Laing, Lory
Lalancette, Marie-France
Lam, Evelyn
Leighton, Louise
Marchant, Sandra
Milligan, Lauren
Prokop, Jeannine
Quinlan, Nicole
Rios, Donna
Sanchez-Emden, Marta
Seal, Julie
Sloan-Sainas, Frances
Tang, Minyi
Tasker, Monisha
Turzillo, Mary
Valar, Martina
Walters, Anne-Marie
Wolf, Lisa
Woundy, Melissa
Zafft, Sharrie
VetCombined Women's Foil      Sat 05/25    reg close: 8:30AM
38 Fencers: 1E 37U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Berardi, Gladys E2016 
Born, Grace
Botelho, Lynn
Caron, Diane
Carter, Jane
Chapman, Lesley
Chaykina, Natalie
Desjardins, Shannon
Dressel, Pamela
Dreyer, Nadia
Eckstein, Harriet
Gervaise, Amelie
Hamelin, Lucie
Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L
Hermes, Kathleen
Ho, Veronika
Kass, Sara
Kerr, Margaret
Knutson, Theresa
Lam, Evelyn
Lee, Claire
Love, Georgina
Milligan, Lauren
Moro, Diana
Nixon, Tracy
Nowell, Linda
Offerle, Judith
Prokop, Jeannine
Sanchez-del-Valle, Luisa
Seal, Julie
Sell, Donna
Stevens, Joanne
Tasker, Monisha
Treloar, Allison
Turzillo, Mary
Vashisht, Suparna
Walters, Anne-Marie
Woundy, Melissa
VetCombined Women's Saber      Sat 05/25    reg close: 12:30PM
23 Fencers: 1B 1E 21U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Berardi, Gladys E2017 
Born, Grace
Brynildsen, Karen
Deane, Dede
Denner, Jasmina
Dewsnup, Kelly
Dreyer, Nadia
Dudley, Gayle
Dunn, Linda J
Eyre, Jane
Grajales, Emily
Knutson, Theresa
Koster, Eden
Lam, Evelyn
Lapp, Laurie
Moro, Diana
O'Leary, Ellen
Oblonsky, Natalia
Offerle, Judith
Pernice, Robin B2018 
Romano, Robin
Seal, Julie
Walters, Anne-Marie
VetCombined Men's Epee      Sat 05/25    reg close: 8:30AM
60 Fencers: 1B 1C 58U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Anderson, Kerry
Arthurs, David
Bennett, Todd
Bogdan, Attila
Campbell, Alex
Candiolo, Federico
Cormier, Hugues
Dill, Patrick
Erb, Tyson
Fang, Yu
Feldman, Adam
Flock, Colin
Foster, Kyle B2018 
Ganapini, Miller
Gates, Darcy
Grajales, Nestor L
Hayenga, Gary
Kaisidi, Zurab
Karolak, Dale
Kline, R. Jay
Kristbergs, Fritz
Kwok, Roland
Landis, Geoffrey
Lee, Ambrose C2018 
Logan, Mark P
Marinov, Svetoslav
Mason, Bill
Matson, Gary
McDonnell, Michael
Milligan, Bruce
Munro, Jason
Navik, Roy
Newman, Elie
Ng, Wilson
Nguyen, Thomas
Ochs, Bradley
Polak, Andrew
Powell, Victor
Rea, John
Rees, Daniel
Rodachy, Jeffrey
Ryssine, Igor
Sady, Ed
Schobesberger, Rick
Schulz, Andrew
Scott, George
Simmons, Howard
Skandalis, Adonis
Spahn, Jeff
Spergel, Ben
Sulaiman, Fiaz
Suveg, Bela
Thompson, Michael
Tierney, Luke
Treanor, Donald
Vitoux, Michael
Walting, Paul
Whitmore, Stuart
Willson, Stephen
Zhai, Xinyu
VetCombined Men's Foil      Sun 05/26    reg close: 8:30AM
51 Fencers: 51U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bell, Scott
Bennett, Philippe
Berke, Dan
Blair, Ray
Bogdan, Attila
Bozhenko, Evgeny
Brar, David
Brykczynski, James
Candiolo, Federico
Choi, Eugene
Daugherty, Ron
Dehnavi, Ramin
Dill, Patrick
Drake, David L
Feldman, Adam
Foianesi, Livio
Foster, Kyle
Gavilli, Lorenzo
Grajales, Nestor L
Hayenga, Gary
Kaisidi, Zurab
Karolak, Dale
Kristbergs, Fritz
Landis, Geoffrey
Landoni, Al
Lawrence, John
Logan, Mark P
Mahnken, Thomas
Marinov, Svetoslav
Matson, Gary
Milligan, Bruce
Murphy, Dave
Newman, Elie
Nguyen, Thomas
Ochs, Bradley
Pegues, William
Pimoutkine, Roustam
Rea, John
Rogers, Windell
Sady, Ed
Sussman, Steven
Tierney, Luke
Treanor, Donald
Turkvan, Brent
Voelker, Charley
Weisz, Gaby
Wong, Benjamin
Wyszynski, Marek
Zaltsberg, Nir
Zeiss, Gary
Zhang, Jie
VetCombined Men's Saber      Sun 05/26    reg close: 12:30PM
34 Fencers: 34U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Baker, Keith
Bianchini, Victor E.
Blair, Ray
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy
Brown, Richard
Dahl, Chris
Foster, Kyle
Ganapini, Miller
Grajales, Nestor L
Heck, Steven
Hosek, Paul
Kopylov, Dmitri
Krasnich, Mike
Lillard, Samuel
Lukibanov, Oleg
Marinov, Svetoslav
Mason, Bill
Matson, Gary
Mironovas, Mikhail
Murphy, Dave
Neverovich, Vitaly
Newman, Elie
Nguyen, Thomas
Peykarara, Reza
Rea, John
Rennick, Bob
Samotessov, Vlad
Seal, Richard
Takanori, Furuya
Treanor, Donald
Vitoux, Michael
Walting, Paul
Wong, Benjamin
Yung, Wang
VetCombined Women's Team Epee May 26    2 Teams
Team Members Club
International
Lam, Evelyn
Les Femmes Fatales
Kocab, Elizabeth
Marchant, Sandra
Wolf, Lisa
Zafft, Sharrie
VetCombined Women's Team Foil May 25    6 Teams
Team Members Club
Blue Peacock Blades
Chapman, Lesley
Lee, Claire
Dressel, Pamela
Falcons
Treloar, Allison
Vashisht Goel, Ruchika
Love, Georgina
Stautland, Julie
International
Lam, Evelyn
Iron - Nitrogen - Cerium
Botelho, Lynn
Carter, Jane
Kerr, Margaret
TBD
Stevens, Joanne
Hermes, Kathleen
Eckstein, Harriet
Woundy, Melissa
USA Strong
Walters, Anne-Marie
Seal, Julie
Offerle, Judith
Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L
VetCombined Women's Team Saber May 25    1 Teams
Team Members Club
International
Lam, Evelyn
VetCombined Men's Team Epee May 25    3 Teams
Team Members Club
Ajax Hoplites
Polak, Andrew
Sulaiman, Fiaz
Spergel, Ben
Midnight Blue Express
Karolak, Dale
Suveg, Bela
Ochs, Bradley
Newmarket
Lee, Ambrose
McDonnell, Michael
Ryssine, Igor
Thompson, Michael
VetCombined Men's Team Foil May 26    0 Teams
Team Members Club
No complete preregistrations yet.
VetCombined Men's Team Saber May 26    2 Teams
Team Members Club
Bladeworks Renaissance
Bianchini, Victor E.
Neverovich, Vitaly
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy
Lukibanov, Oleg
to be determined
Krasnich, Mike
Yung, Wang
Mironovas, Mikhail
Heck, Steven
Jump to: