Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Preregistration List

Solstice Smash 2018 Sat 06/09 - Sun 06/10
Annual Novice to Intermediate -Friendly event, youth and Cadet, not USFA. Note: due to the farmers market, please drop off, then park at Lubber Run Community center (across from the playground).
Barrett Elementary School Gym: Arlington , VA
posted 04/16/2018


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Y10 Mixed Saber      Sat 06/09    reg close: 9:00AM
7 Fencers: 7U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Benson, Jacob
Hernandez, Leo
Orzea, Graham
Rossi, Donovan
Sullivan, Carleigh
Triplow, Zak
Webster, Nathaniel
Y12 Mixed Saber      Sat 06/09    reg close: 10:15AM
20 Fencers: 20U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Broksas, Max
Chattoo, Elias
Florio, Madeline
Fontaine, Sarah
Garawski, Sophia
Higgins, Julian
Kaleskas, James
Koide, Eliot
Limena, Giovanni
Palka-Ornalas, Malia
Rossi, Decker
Sales, Jorden
Scott, Eve
Sherwood, Hayden
Soni, Nikhil
Tillemann, Eli
Tsai, Benjamin
Walker, Talis
Zhao, Andrew
Zimmerman, Eben
Y14 Mixed Foil      Sun 06/10    reg close: 10:00AM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Alonsozana, Andrew
Gao, William
Gisler, Benjamin
Haywood, Zoe
Hsieh, Rebecca
Hsieh, Sabrina
Liu, Eric
Qiu, Daniel
Rossi, Donovan
Sandoval, Connor
Song, Austin
Zhao, Andrew
Y14 Mixed Saber      Sat 06/09    reg close: 12:15PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Dudley, Leo
Fuhrig, Max
Gerenday-greene, Sofia
Johnston, Bennett
Juliao, Max
Kim, Jeremy
Koide, Simon
Leland, Erin
Lowham-Ruzzo, Alexander
Olmsted, Sebastian
Waddell, Sean
Cadet Mixed Saber      Sun 06/10    reg close: 11:30AM
4 Fencers: 4U's  could be a NR event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bernal-Gonzalez, Isabel
Johnston, Bennett
Mullin, Grant
Tyler, Daniel
Y12Y14 Mixed MS Team- grades 5,6,7,8 Team Saber Jun 9    reg close: 2:00PM    3 Teams
Team Members Club
Kenmore Cougers
Thomas, Thornton
Scratchers (ArlingtonFallsChurch)
Kim, Jeremy
TJ Wasps
Johnston, Bennett
Jump to: