Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Preregistration List

Great Lakes Junior Varsity Championship Sat 01/20
Registration closes at 11:59 PM on Thursday, January 18. No registrations will be taken on the day of the event.
Marian Central Catholic High School: Woodstock, IL
posted 01/02/2018


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Div3 Women's Epee      Sat 01/20    reg close: 8:30AM
37 Fencers: 37U's  could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Abdelrazek, Hala
Aguilar, Julia
Baik, Isabel
Craig, Jadyn
Dorman, Gaby
Doty, Gillian
Farley, Nora
Goldstein, Bekka
He, Xiao
Hsieh, Erica
Huang, Yuting (Elisa)
Jacobson, Amelia
Janda, Emma
Janney, Erynn
Joseph, Tania
Kim, Hannah
Kodaimati, Lina
Kravitz, Sarah
Kulp, Louise
Layer, Maddy
Lee, Suzy
Linde, Kaitlyn
MacLeod, Abigail
Marino, Elizabeth
Nallagatla, Sanjana
Nostrand, Megan
Oh, HyunJin
Park, Elizabeth
Scheinfeld, Natalia
Smereczynski, Amelia
Stanker, Michelle
Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta
Sullivan, Laurel
Uebele, Hannah
Varela, Katis
Wallace, Hannah
Yu, Qing (Anna)
Div3 Women's Foil      Sat 01/20    reg close: 8:30AM
48 Fencers: 48U's  could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Anderson, Sawyer
Baillos, Sarah
Bellot, Genevieve
Boriskina, Ekaterina
Brown, Brittany
Chipman, Emma
Craig, Jessica
Fortaleza, Alyssa
Frischer, Charlotte
Glennon, Michelle
Harris, Courtney
Hascall, Ava
Hirsch, Gabriella
Iyiola, Aishat
Johnson, Madison
Jonas, Olivia
Kim, Yoo-Rim (Ally)
Knapp, Jenna
Leedy, Alanna
Lerio, Kazea
Li, Xuanchen (Apple)
Lin, Margaret
Markowski, Emily
Mecklenburger, Tessa`
Melendez, Ruby
Men, Avelyn(Jingyi)
Mete, Giiovana
Palomino, Samantha
Pittman, Amani
Rodarte, Julieta
Romanov, Liv
Samandas, Jackelyn
Savina, Anna
Singhal, Reena
Spott, Maritza
Steel, Catherine
Stetter, Jenna
Streb, Lorelei
Strohmeier, Isabella
Tan, Jasmine
Trefren, Grace
Vasan, Rachel
Wang, Jasmine
Wang, Jingmi (Charlotte)
Washington, Paige
Weaver, Michelle
Wilson, Lillian
Zhang, Jessica
Div3 Women's Saber      Sat 01/20    reg close: 8:30AM
46 Fencers: 46U's  could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Arden, Rebecca
Batra, Simran
Bobbitt, Alexandria
Brennan, Maggie
Cao, Maggie
Ceniza, Charity
Chen, Fangping (Martha)
Choi, Coline
Di Gangi, Naomi
Dickinson, Ava
Dorr, Julia
Eagan, Emily
Ennis, Violet
Franke Gordon, Isabella
Gnaedinger, Melissa
Goren, Eva
Greenspan, Vera
Ham, Lisa
James, Jenna
Jeon, Grace
Kent, Jenna
Kyung, Erica
Laureano, Emily
Lewicki, Louisa
Lewicki, Sabina
Lin, Yao (Joan)
Madura, Hannah
Mecklenburger, Toni
Muise, Rebecca
Orlov-Mayer, Esther
Pollard, Sarah
Przybylo, Isabella
Richardson, Faythe-Elonis
Seelig, Samantha
Shah, Haley
Sloan, Eleanor
Sykes, Tatiana
Tersteeg, Eva
Tiemann, Rylie
Tinsley, Maggie
Tsytsarina, Ekaterina
Vargas, Jackie
Villani, Sarah
Welles, Gillian
Whippo, Sarah
Young, Becky
Div3 Men's Epee      Sat 01/20    reg close: 8:30AM
62 Fencers: 4E's 58U's  could be a D1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Bahrs, Daniel Henry
Baker, Kobe
Bernarte, Jacob Ryan
Braun, Charles
Criswell, Thomas
Cruz, Alex
Cullins, Michael
Decena, Nathan Riley
Duong, Din Hoang (Johnny)
Eaheart, Brennan
Everhart, Ryan
Fouts, Daniel
Gromov, Dennis
Guercio, Parker
Heine, Arthur
Housley, Lance
Huang, Jason
Jones, Jaden
Kelly, Jack
Kingwill, Henry
Kirchner, Samuel
Koch, Nash
Koruna, Stevo
Kratoska, Daniel
Leonard, Sam
Long, Joe
Mann, Evan
Mayer-Mader, Max
McGough, Kevin
McWilliams, Maxwell
Menheer, Samuel
Moore, Taylen
Nadella, Nitin E2018 
Nguyen, Quang (Benny)
Nikols, Costa
Norlock, Karl
Oliva, Alex
Palomino, Robert
Parish, Sam
Patel, Enrique
Patel, Neal
Perrone, Ky
Qiu, Jerry
Richardson, Zuriel
SanFilippo, Ben
Sanchez, James
Setzer, Andrew
Shen, Brian
Shin, Christopher E2015 
Shore, Will
Singh, Ajay
Svirinovskyi, Illia
Tan, Matthew
Thompson, Soren
Wagenius, Per
Wagner, Max
Walsdorf, Joseph
Xiao, Zherui (Luca)
Youngs, Benjamin
Yu, Yue (Kevin) E2017 
Zatsepin, Maksim E2017 
Zubeck, Dominic
Div3 Men's Foil      Sat 01/20    reg close: 8:30AM
60 Fencers: 1E 59U's  could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Beers, Alexander
Bethea, Chase
Botvynko, Daniel
Brodkin, Nathan
Buerk, William E2017 
Catalan, Luis
Chambers, Cole
Chang, Jiarui (David)
Cheney, Nick
Clark, Riley
Collins, Liam
Cornejo, Theodore
Cullather, Patrick
Culver, Leland
Dandu, Sudhamshu
Evans, Spencer
Fongsamootr, Phuree
Green, Zackery
Hong, Soekjung (Paul)
Hughes, Jacob
Jang, Eugene
Johnson, Ric
Johnson, Zachary
Jonas, Jacob
Jones, Gabriy'el
Kahn, Josh
Kim, Aaron
Kim, Jae Heon
Kim, Joseph
Kwok, Kyle
Lesimple, Luke
Love, Darnell
Lu, Victor
Malone, Jesse
Mansfield, Oliver
Mascarinas, Austin
Nie, Justin
Nowak, David
Orr, Micah
Otto, Ben
Palwai, Sathwik
Peacock, Ross
Peddinti, Prabhav
Pennington-Flax, Nigel
Quan, Ian
Ray, Max
Robinson-levant, Bryson
Saqibuddin, Jibriel
Sciarra, Luca
Sculfield, James
Shapira, Sam
Sheets, Blake
Sinha, Verdhaan
Stern, David
Sundaram, Adhit
Tan, Noah
Wu, Sean
Yonin, Denis
Yoon, Will
Zhang, Owen
Div3 Men's Saber      Sat 01/20    reg close: 8:30AM
67 Fencers: 1E 66U's  could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
Fencer Club Rating
Akploh, Amen
Armstrong, Will
Ben-Shahar, Tom
Bern, Brendan
Caorsi, Patrick
Chan, Jacob
Chang, Nicholas
Chromniak, Radek
Chromniak, Robert
Classen, Christian
Coleman, Joseph
Converse, Joshua
Derer, Jack
Dwyer, Matthew
Fountain, Gavin
Frias, Leonardo
Gordon, Justin
Griffith, Joe
Guidotti, Peter
Hannig, Noah
Holt, Michael
Huang, Tiangang
Hubbard, Wyatt
Iurillo, Samuel
Jurkiewicz, Michael
Kelly, Nickko
Kiedrowski, Alex
Kielsa, Sebastian
Korn, David
Lai, Daniel
Larson, John
Lawpattanapong, Tanadol
Lee, Brian
Lovell, James
Lu, Chenyu (Al)
Mandel, Jackson
Manu, Joshua
Mastrapa, Nick
Morehead, Luke
Mutter, Alexander
Nagel, Alexander
Nielsen, Henrik
Nieto, Jacob
Oduwole, Joshua
Park, Chanhyun (Benjamin)
Paster, Eli
Rademacher, William
Rice, Cameron
Richardson, Wil
Ruiz, Gabriel
Santucci, Zach
Simon, David
Singhal, Raj
Tajanko, Philip
Tan, Chengyao
Trejo, Ernesto
Tummalapally, Vishva
Tzuoo, Malachi
Valdes, David
Villarreal, Mateo
Walker, Robert
Wang, Alex
Werneth, Jason
Xiong, Kevin
Yoo, Steve
Zhang, Jack
Zhou, Ethan E2017 
Jump to: