Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Preregistration List

Can/Am Veterans Cup 2018 Sat 05/26 - Sun 05/27
The Premier VETERANS EVENT IN NORTH AMERICA. Combined and age group medals. Teams. Gala Dinner/Dance; honouring fencer for contributions to Veterans. CASH PRIZES. CLICK ON "DOWNLOAD WAIVER" for registration forms. CANADIAN FENCER THIS YEAR'S HONOUREE.
Vango Toronto Fencing Centre: Markham, ON
posted 10/31/2017


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Senior Women's Foil      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Senior Men's Epee      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Senior Men's Foil      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Senior Men's Saber      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet50 Women's Epee      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet50 Women's Foil      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet50 Women's Saber      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet50 Men's Epee      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet50 Men's Foil      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet50 Men's Saber      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet60 Women's Epee      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet60 Women's Foil      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet60 Women's Saber      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet60 Men's Epee      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet60 Men's Foil      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
Vet60 Men's Saber      
0 Fencers: 
Fencer Club Rating
VetCombined Women's Epee      Sun 05/27    reg close: 8:30AM
32 Fencers: 1B 2C's 2D's 27U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Belaoussoff, Vera C2017 
Born, Grace
Brum, Lauren
Brynildsen, Karen
Buckler, Debra
Dennis, Emily
Glover, Cynthia
Hoyne, Lorraine D2015 
Huzel, Lisa D2016 
Jolly, Ann
Kocab, Elizabeth
Konschuh, Gina
Laansoo, Karen C2017 
Lam, Evelyn
Leighton, Louise
Leung, Grace
Marchant, Sandra
Marcil, Isabelle
McMenamin, Dianna
Pierce, Marcia
Prokop, Jeannine
Rios, Donna
Rosseel, Genevieve B2016 
Sheardown, Coreen
Sloan-Sainas, Frances
Tasker, Monisha
Walters, Anne-Marie
Wolf, Lisa
Woundy, Melissa
Zafft, Sharrie
Zhang, Elsa Chunhua
Zhang, Yijie
VetCombined Women's Foil      Sat 05/26    reg close: 8:30AM
35 Fencers: 35U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Barbieri, Valeria
Born, Grace
Buckler, Debra
Chapman, Lesley
Dressel, Pamela
Eckstein, Harriet
Evans, Judith
Gervaise, Amelie
Hamelin, Lucie
Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L
Hermes, Kathleen
Ho, Veronika
Jaegly, Isabelle
Kaiser, Sharon
Knutson, Theresa
Lam, Evelyn
Lambert, Lisa
Lee, Claire
Love, Georgina
Marcil, Isabelle
Nowell, Linda
Offerle, Judith
Prokop, Jeannine
Safronova, Galina
Sell, Donna
Sheardown, Coreen
Sloan-Sainas, Frances
Stautland, Julie
Stewart, Susan
Tasker, Monisha
Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina
Turzillo, Mary
Walters, Anne-Marie
Woundy, Melissa
Xu, Lin
VetCombined Women's Saber      Sat 05/26    reg close: 12:30PM
24 Fencers: 1C 23U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Born, Grace
Brynildsen, Karen
Dahl, Naomi
Deane, Dede
Denner, Jasmina
Dudley, Gayle
Dunn, Linda J
Eyre, Jane
Huzel, Lisa
Knutson, Theresa
Koster, Eden
Lam, Evelyn
Lapp, Laurie
Marcil, Isabelle
O'Leary, Ellen
Offerle, Judith
Pernice, Robin
Rosseel, Genevieve
Safronova, Galina
Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara
Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina
Vance, Beth
Walters, Anne-Marie
Yano, Wendy * M C2017 
VetCombined Men's Epee      Sat 05/26    reg close: 8:30AM
47 Fencers: 2B's 2C's 1D 42U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Anderson, Kerry
Ballard, Mark
Bolduc, Patrice
Buckley, Michael
Campbell, Alex
Candiolo, Federico
Chambers, Thomas
Dill, Patrick
Duchesne, Simon
Feldman, Adam
Foster, Kyle B2017 
Gates, Darcy B2018 
Giuliani, Carlo
Hornford, Robert
Hu, Jianfeng
Kaisidi, Zurab
Karolak, Dale
Kristbergs, Fritz
Kwok, Roland
Landis, Geoffrey
Lee, Francis
Leung, Victor
Li, Xinkai
Logan, Mark P
Marinov, Svetoslav
McDonnell, Michael C2017 
McLean, Robert
Newman, Elie
Ng, Wilson
Plasse, Claude
Polak, Andrew
Powell, Victor
Rea, John D2014 
Roberts, David
Ryssine, Igor
Sady, Ed
Schulz, Andrew
Sheardown, James
Simmons, Howard
Suveg, Bela
Tatu, Dan
Thompson, Michael
Treanor, Donald
Velichko, Sasha C2017 
Vitoux, Michael
Wallace, Patric
Willson, Stephen
VetCombined Men's Foil      Sun 05/27    reg close: 8:30AM
42 Fencers: 1D 41U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Ballard, Mark
Bell, Scott
Blair, Ray
Bozhenko, Evgeny
Brar, David
Buchwald, Alan
Candiolo, Federico
Chambers, Thomas
Daugherty, Ron
Dill, Patrick
Douraghy, Jamie
Drake, David L
Feldman, Adam
Foianesi, Livio
Foster, Kyle
Kaihatsu, Ed
Kaisidi, Zurab
Karolak, Dale
Kirshner, Ronald
Landis, Geoffrey
Landoni, Al
Lawrence, John
Lee, Francis
Logan, Mark P
Mahnken, Thomas
Marinov, Svetoslav
McLean, Doug
Milligan, Bruce
Murphy, Dave
Newman, Elie
Pegues, William
Rea, John D2014 
Sady, Ed
Sheardown, James
Stautland, Tore
Sussman, Steven
Topp, Stephen
Treanor, Donald
Vitoux, Michael
Weisz, Gaby
Wong, Benjamin
Zeiss, Gary
VetCombined Men's Saber      Sun 05/27    reg close: 12:30PM
28 Fencers: 28U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Aydarov, Alexander
Baker, Keith
Ballard, Mark
Blair, Ray
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy
Chambers, Thomas
Cymbaluk, David
Foster, Kyle
Heck, Steven
Jakubek, Zygmunt
Kassimov, Farhad
Krasnich, Mike
Lauzon, Thomas
Lee, Francis
Lukibanov, Oleg
Marinov, Svetoslav
Mason, Bill
McLean, Doug
Mironovas, Mikhail
Murphy, Dave
Neverovich, Vitaly
Nguyen, Thomas
Rea, John
Rennick, Bob
Roberts, Antony
Vitoux, Michael
Welch, David
Yung, Wang
VetCombined Women's Team Epee May 27    1 Teams
Team Members Club
Les Femmes Fatales
Kocab, Elizabeth
Marchant, Sandra
Wolf, Lisa
Zafft, Sharrie
VetCombined Women's Team Foil May 26    2 Teams
Team Members Club
The Snow Fighters
Sloan-Sainas, Frances
Gervaise, Amelie
Stewart, Susan
Jaegly, Isabelle
USA
Walters, Anne-Marie
Offerle, Judith
Hennig, Bonnie
Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina
VetCombined Women's Team Saber May 26    3 Teams
Team Members Club
Can/Am Women
Offerle, Judith
Pernice, Robin
Safronova, Galina
Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina
Sabre Tigers
Dunn, Linda J
Vance, Beth
Deane, Dede
Lapp, Laurie
The Cut Lasses
Eyre, Jane
O'Leary, Ellen
Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara
Denner, Jasmina
VetCombined Men's Team Epee May 26    2 Teams
Team Members Club
JAX
Hornford, Robert
Campbell, Alex
Li, Xinkai
Hu, Jianfeng
TFC A
Ballard, Mark
Buckley, Michael
Yip, John
VetCombined Men's Team Foil May 27    1 Teams
Team Members Club
"Am/Cans"
Douraghy, Jamie
Pegues, William
Mahnken, Thomas
Feldman, Adam
VetCombined Men's Team Saber May 27    2 Teams
Team Members Club
Hard Boiled
Neverovich, Vitaly
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy
Lukibanov, Oleg
The Immigrants
Krasnich, Mike
Yung, Wang
Mironovas, Mikhail
Lee, Francis
Jump to: