Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

2015 BC Provincial Championships Fri 06/19 - Sun 06/21
The BCFA welcomes all CFF and USFA fencers to the BC Provincial Championships! All registration fees must be pre-paid through ASKFRED by June 7th 2015. $20 USD registration + $20 USD per event
Richmond Olympic Oval: Richmond, BC
posted 04/17/2015


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 11:30AM
14 Fencers: 14U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Cheng, Nicola
Zozulya, Christina
Harrison, Amelia
Rogowicz, Monika
Lamer, Madeleine
Bakonyi, Miranda
Govender, Keara
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose
Bridger Denz, Thea
Douglas, Elizabeth
Booy, Tamara
Mason, Emily
Rumble, Jessica
Women's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 8:00AM
13 Fencers: 1A 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Von Dadelszen, Emma A2015 
Sze, Kay
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Rogowicz, Monika
Bakonyi, Miranda
Lamer, Madeleine
Mason, Emily
Booy, Tamara
Bridger Denz, Thea
Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose
Grimard, Haley
Douglas, Elizabeth
Rumble, Jessica
Women's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 1:00PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Zozulya, Christina
Rogowicz, Monika
Mason, Emily
Booy, Tamara
Douglas, Elizabeth
Cheng, Nicola
Rumble, Jessica
Men's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 10:30AM
15 Fencers: 15U's 
Fencer Club Rating
MacKenzie, RobRoy
MacKay, Jaxsen
Enns, David
Jarov, Seraphim
Hui, Antonio
Que, Zhice (David)
Velestuk, Isaac
Assaly, Isaac
Stiles, Dylan
Antal, Thomas
Stiles, Dakota
Melhado, Noah
Dlouhy, Christopher
Meyer, Caelan
Kolpakov, Daniel
     Incomplete:
Bui, James
Men's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 2:00PM
16 Fencers: 16U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Ralph, Elijah
Assaly, Isaac
Schmidt, Andrew
Benedet, Theo
Enga, Landseer
Que, Zhice (David)
Jarov, Seraphim
Zhang, Matthew
Davies, Chris
Kolpakov, Daniel
Meyer, Caelan
Stiles, Dakota
Melhado, Noah
Stiles, Dylan
Dlouhy, Christopher
Lefevre, Miguel
Men's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
38 Fencers: 38U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Shorey, David
Karjala, Adam
MacKay, Jaxsen
Rissiek, Markus
Suveg, Bela
McIntosh, Sadler
Block, B.J.
Goodman, Mark
Moore, Derek
Lin, Kenneth
Habib, Farooq
Rubin, Yuriy
Que, Zhice (David)
Velestuk, Isaac
Hui, Antonio
Hutchinson, Jonathan
Bakonyi, Ron
MacKenzie, RobRoy
Meyer, Nicolas
Enns, David
Bentley-Inouye, Evan
Clarke, Matt
Bridger, Denis
Antal, Thomas
Ulker, Ali
Slater, Jay
Suvorov, Yuly
Noble, Bob
Howard, Joel
Robertson, Brendan
French, Dylan
Lu, Chung
Klein, Johannes
Fafard, Fynn
Stiles, Dakota
Dlouhy, Christopher
Dlouhy, Dominik
Fafard, JoŽl
     Incomplete:
Bui, James
Men's Saber      Sun 06/21    reg close: 2:00PM
5 Fencers: 5U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Zhao, Oscar
Smith, Max
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Rosen, Daniel
Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 8:00AM
24 Fencers: 1D 23U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Basmadjian, Haig D2011 
Smith, Katharine
Foster, Dafydd
Smith, Anna
Casey, Neil
Burke, Morgan
Jacobsen, Isaac
Menon, Vivek
Hopkins, Connor
Tranberg, Jay
Newton, Mikaly
Kuhn, Jeffery
Tolbert, Zoe
McIntosh, Caleb
Noble, Bob
Howard, Joel
Tang, Julian
Ming, Yue
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Han, Julie
French, Dylan
Brainard, Ana
Klein, Johannes
Shelly, Kyla
     Incomplete:
Brady, Anthony
Mixed Foil      Sat 06/20    reg close: 12:00PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Newton, Mikaly
Pauhl, Daniel
Tolbert, Zoe
Jacobsen, Isaac
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Fong, Clara
Han, Julie
Shelly, Kyla
     Incomplete:
Valarao, Gabriel
Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 1:00PM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Newton, Mikaly
Macedo, Martin
Tolbert, Zoe
Wang, Michelle
Shelly, Kyla
Su, Nicole
Yun, Andrew
Fong, Clara
Sings, Lucas
     Incomplete:
Lee, Yewon
Valarao, Gabriel
Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
13 Fencers: 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Zhao, Oscar
Carleton, Daniel
Gootman, Eric
Onions, Nicholas
Menon, Vivek
Song, Bill
Pietrusinski, Paul
Foster, Dafydd
Moricz, Hunter
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Krasnich, Mike
Smith, Max
Rosen, Daniel
     Incomplete:
Brady, Anthony
Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 1:30PM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Jamieson, Kathleen
Zhao, Oscar
Gootman, Eric
Cheung, Clement
Williams - Murphy, Neav
Lee, Joshua
Manesh, Niki
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Rosen, Daniel
Y10 Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 9:30AM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Ketkar, Mallika
Ketkar, Ketki
Freedman, Adao
Vermeulen, Christopher
Kitson, Sophie
Govender, Tejan
Coetzee, Marcus
Stiles, Mireille
Lee, Anders
Bennett, Jake
Guo, Joe
     Incomplete:
Stewart, Logan
Y10 Mixed Foil      Fri 06/19    reg close: 4:30PM
18 Fencers: 18U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Yang, Jasper
Townsend, Avery
Macedo, Kate
Yang, Jerome
Kitson, Sophie
Tung, Adam
Han, Richard
Chen, Kevin
Freedman, Adao
Lee, Anders
Temirov, Levon
Stiles, Mireille
Von Dadelszen, William
Wong, Adam
Fang, Sabrina
Liu, Derek
Vozovik, Zakhar
Guo, Joe
     Incomplete:
Wong, Adrian
Y10 Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
3 Fencers: 3U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Kim, Jason
Grathwol-Sear, Oliver
Ho, Ryan
Y12 Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 1:00PM
20 Fencers: 20U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Ketkar, Mallika
Ketkar, Ketki
Govender, Tejan
Govender, Casni
Coetzee, Marcus
Vermeulen, Christopher
Akkurt, Hakan
Roy, Joseph
Casey, Isobel
Guo, Joe
Guo, David
Bennett, Chantel
Su, Nicole
Zhou, Zitao (Leo)
Wong, Noah
Bennett, Jake
Bliss, Sawyer
Kolpakov, Daniel
Stiles, Dylan
Stiles, Mireille
     Incomplete:
Stewart, Logan
Y12 Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 9:30AM
19 Fencers: 19U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Zhang, Logan
Chen, Kevin
Chi, Ying Xu
Wang, Michelle
Casey, Isobel
Lam, Xavier
Yuan, Sunny
Slobodin, Anastacie
Ospan, Deniza
Liu, Derek
Guo, David
Guo, Joe
Hui, Mitchell
Su, Nicole
Wong, Adam
Xie, Ethan (Yichun)
Stiles, Dylan
Rohweder, Liam
Sings, Lucas
     Incomplete:
Yao, Michael
Y12 Mixed Saber      Sun 06/21    reg close: 9:30AM
5 Fencers: 5U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Korada, Adesh
Rodrigues, Artur
Zhang, Annie
Kim, Ralph
Greenwood, Thomas
Y14 Women's Epee      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:30PM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Ketkar, Mallika
Ketkar, Ketki
Barr, Abigail
Zozulya, Christina
Lee, Zeeann
Govender, Casni
Govender, Keara
Su, Nicole
Bennett, Chantel
Cheng, Nicola
Mason, Emily
Lee, Sara
Y14 Men's Epee      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:00PM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Schmidt, Andrew
Guo, David
Enga, Landseer
Kanani, Raziq
Akkurt, Hakan
Melhado, Noah
Stiles, Dylan
Meyer, Caelan
Wong, Noah
Zhou, Zitao (Leo)
Kolpakov, Daniel
Lefevre, Miguel
Y14 Mixed Foil      Sat 06/20    reg close: 3:00PM
13 Fencers: 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Showalter, Hudson
Glaesser, Timon
Stephens, Maximilian
Derksen, Joshua
Macedo, Martin
Newton, Mikaly
Stiles, Dylan
Guo, David
Xie, Ethan (Yichun)
Wang, Michelle
Tolbert, Zoe
Chi, Ying Xu
Sings, Lucas
     Incomplete:
Yao, Michael
Wong, Adam
Y14 Mixed Saber      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:30PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Cheung, Clement
Pan, Winnie
Go, Nathan
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Zhang, Annie
Kim, Ralph
Lee, Joshua
Greenwood, Thomas
VetCombined Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 12:00PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Robertson, Brendan
Meyer, Nicolas
Robinson, Doug
Suveg, Bela
Klein, Johannes
Mason, Gareth
Bridger, Denis
Noble, Bob
Howard, Joel
Dlouhy, Dominik
Fafard, JoŽl
VetCombined Mixed Foil      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:00PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Reaney, Rick
Casey, Neil
Burke, Morgan
Tranberg, Jay
Menon, Vivek
Brainard, Ana
Klein, Johannes
Noble, Bob
Howard, Joel
Stewart, Susan
Mason, Gareth
     Incomplete:
Vargas, Gina
Jump to: