Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

2015 BC Provincial Championships Fri 06/19 - Sun 06/21
The BCFA welcomes all CFF and USFA fencers to the BC Provincial Championships! All registration fees must be pre-paid through ASKFRED by June 7th 2015. $20 USD registration + $20 USD per event
Richmond Olympic Oval: Richmond, BC
posted 04/17/2015


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 11:30AM
14 Fencers: 14U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bridger Denz, Thea
Zozulya, Christina
Cheng, Nicola
Bakonyi, Miranda
Rumble, Jessica
Rogowicz, Monika
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Mason, Emily
Douglas, Elizabeth
Harrison, Amelia
Booy, Tamara
Lamer, Madeleine
Govender, Keara
Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose
Women's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 8:00AM
13 Fencers: 1A 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bridger Denz, Thea
Grimard, Haley
Mason, Emily
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Sze, Kay
Rumble, Jessica
Douglas, Elizabeth
Bakonyi, Miranda
Rogowicz, Monika
Von Dadelszen, Emma A2015 
Booy, Tamara
Lamer, Madeleine
Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose
Women's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 1:00PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Zozulya, Christina
Mason, Emily
Rumble, Jessica
Douglas, Elizabeth
Cheng, Nicola
Rogowicz, Monika
Booy, Tamara
Men's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 10:30AM
15 Fencers: 15U's 
Fencer Club Rating
MacKenzie, RobRoy
Kolpakov, Daniel
Jarov, Seraphim
Melhado, Noah
Hui, Antonio
Antal, Thomas
Velestuk, Isaac
Que, Zhice (David)
MacKay, Jaxsen
Enns, David
Dlouhy, Christopher
Stiles, Dylan
Stiles, Dakota
Meyer, Caelan
Assaly, Isaac
     Incomplete:
Bui, James
Men's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 2:00PM
16 Fencers: 16U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Melhado, Noah
Ralph, Elijah
Que, Zhice (David)
Kolpakov, Daniel
Jarov, Seraphim
Zhang, Matthew
Benedet, Theo
Lefevre, Miguel
Dlouhy, Christopher
Enga, Landseer
Meyer, Caelan
Stiles, Dakota
Stiles, Dylan
Schmidt, Andrew
Assaly, Isaac
Davies, Chris
Men's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
38 Fencers: 38U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bentley-Inouye, Evan
Lin, Kenneth
Karjala, Adam
Bridger, Denis
Ulker, Ali
French, Dylan
Fafard, Fynn
Lu, Chung
Block, B.J.
Suveg, Bela
Rissiek, Markus
Goodman, Mark
Hutchinson, Jonathan
Velestuk, Isaac
Bakonyi, Ron
Rubin, Yuriy
Noble, Bob
Que, Zhice (David)
MacKenzie, RobRoy
Hui, Antonio
Antal, Thomas
Fafard, JoŽl
Meyer, Nicolas
Moore, Derek
Habib, Farooq
McIntosh, Sadler
MacKay, Jaxsen
Enns, David
Dlouhy, Christopher
Clarke, Matt
Dlouhy, Dominik
Klein, Johannes
Howard, Joel
Slater, Jay
Suvorov, Yuly
Stiles, Dakota
Shorey, David
Robertson, Brendan
     Incomplete:
Bui, James
Men's Saber      Sun 06/21    reg close: 2:00PM
5 Fencers: 5U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Zhao, Oscar
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Rosen, Daniel
Smith, Max
Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 8:00AM
24 Fencers: 1D 23U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Foster, Dafydd
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Smith, Anna
Tranberg, Jay
French, Dylan
Han, Julie
Noble, Bob
Tang, Julian
Kuhn, Jeffery
Menon, Vivek
Smith, Katharine
Burke, Morgan
Tolbert, Zoe
Basmadjian, Haig D2011 
Casey, Neil
Klein, Johannes
Brainard, Ana
Shelly, Kyla
Howard, Joel
Newton, Mikaly
Jacobsen, Isaac
Hopkins, Connor
Ming, Yue
McIntosh, Caleb
     Incomplete:
Brady, Anthony
Mixed Foil      Sat 06/20    reg close: 12:00PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Han, Julie
Fong, Clara
Tolbert, Zoe
Shelly, Kyla
Newton, Mikaly
Jacobsen, Isaac
Pauhl, Daniel
     Incomplete:
Valarao, Gabriel
Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 1:00PM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Sings, Lucas
Fong, Clara
Su, Nicole
Tolbert, Zoe
Macedo, Martin
Shelly, Kyla
Newton, Mikaly
Wang, Michelle
Yun, Andrew
     Incomplete:
Valarao, Gabriel
Lee, Yewon
Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
13 Fencers: 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Foster, Dafydd
Onions, Nicholas
Zhao, Oscar
Krasnich, Mike
Song, Bill
Menon, Vivek
Gootman, Eric
Pietrusinski, Paul
Carleton, Daniel
Moricz, Hunter
Rosen, Daniel
Smith, Max
     Incomplete:
Brady, Anthony
Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 1:30PM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Cheung, Clement
Zhao, Oscar
Gootman, Eric
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Rosen, Daniel
Williams - Murphy, Neav
Lee, Joshua
Manesh, Niki
Jamieson, Kathleen
Y10 Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 9:30AM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Lee, Anders
Guo, Joe
Govender, Tejan
Vermeulen, Christopher
Coetzee, Marcus
Freedman, Adao
Stiles, Mireille
Kitson, Sophie
Bennett, Jake
Ketkar, Mallika
Ketkar, Ketki
     Incomplete:
Stewart, Logan
Y10 Mixed Foil      Fri 06/19    reg close: 4:30PM
18 Fencers: 18U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Vozovik, Zakhar
Wong, Adam
Von Dadelszen, William
Tung, Adam
Temirov, Levon
Lee, Anders
Yang, Jasper
Yang, Jerome
Chen, Kevin
Liu, Derek
Han, Richard
Fang, Sabrina
Guo, Joe
Townsend, Avery
Macedo, Kate
Freedman, Adao
Stiles, Mireille
Kitson, Sophie
     Incomplete:
Wong, Adrian
Y10 Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
3 Fencers: 3U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Grathwol-Sear, Oliver
Kim, Jason
Ho, Ryan
Y12 Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 1:00PM
20 Fencers: 20U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Kolpakov, Daniel
Zhou, Zitao (Leo)
Guo, Joe
Guo, David
Su, Nicole
Wong, Noah
Casey, Isobel
Govender, Tejan
Vermeulen, Christopher
Coetzee, Marcus
Govender, Casni
Bliss, Sawyer
Stiles, Mireille
Stiles, Dylan
Bennett, Jake
Akkurt, Hakan
Bennett, Chantel
Roy, Joseph
Ketkar, Mallika
Ketkar, Ketki
     Incomplete:
Stewart, Logan
Y12 Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 9:30AM
19 Fencers: 19U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Ospan, Deniza
Rohweder, Liam
Xie, Ethan (Yichun)
Sings, Lucas
Chi, Ying Xu
Wong, Adam
Slobodin, Anastacie
Lam, Xavier
Chen, Kevin
Yuan, Sunny
Zhang, Logan
Liu, Derek
Guo, Joe
Guo, David
Su, Nicole
Casey, Isobel
Stiles, Dylan
Hui, Mitchell
Wang, Michelle
     Incomplete:
Yao, Michael
Y12 Mixed Saber      Sun 06/21    reg close: 9:30AM
5 Fencers: 5U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Korada, Adesh
Rodrigues, Artur
Zhang, Annie
Kim, Ralph
Greenwood, Thomas
Y14 Women's Epee      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:30PM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Barr, Abigail
Lee, Sara
Mason, Emily
Zozulya, Christina
Cheng, Nicola
Su, Nicole
Govender, Keara
Govender, Casni
Lee, Zeeann
Bennett, Chantel
Ketkar, Ketki
Ketkar, Mallika
Y14 Men's Epee      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:00PM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Melhado, Noah
Kolpakov, Daniel
Zhou, Zitao (Leo)
Kanani, Raziq
Guo, David
Wong, Noah
Lefevre, Miguel
Enga, Landseer
Stiles, Dylan
Meyer, Caelan
Akkurt, Hakan
Schmidt, Andrew
Y14 Mixed Foil      Sat 06/20    reg close: 3:00PM
13 Fencers: 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Chi, Ying Xu
Sings, Lucas
Xie, Ethan (Yichun)
Derksen, Joshua
Guo, David
Tolbert, Zoe
Macedo, Martin
Glaesser, Timon
Newton, Mikaly
Stiles, Dylan
Stephens, Maximilian
Wang, Michelle
Showalter, Hudson
     Incomplete:
Yao, Michael
Wong, Adam
Y14 Mixed Saber      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:30PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Cheung, Clement
Pan, Winnie
Go, Nathan
Zhang, Annie
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Kim, Ralph
Greenwood, Thomas
Lee, Joshua
VetCombined Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 12:00PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bridger, Denis
Suveg, Bela
Noble, Bob
Meyer, Nicolas
Fafard, JoŽl
Robinson, Doug
Dlouhy, Dominik
Klein, Johannes
Howard, Joel
Mason, Gareth
Robertson, Brendan
VetCombined Mixed Foil      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:00PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Tranberg, Jay
Noble, Bob
Burke, Morgan
Reaney, Rick
Stewart, Susan
Menon, Vivek
Casey, Neil
Klein, Johannes
Brainard, Ana
Howard, Joel
Mason, Gareth
     Incomplete:
Vargas, Gina
Jump to: