Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Preregistration List

2015 BC Provincial Championships Fri 06/19 - Sun 06/21
The BCFA welcomes all CFF and USFA fencers to the BC Provincial Championships! All registration fees must be pre-paid through ASKFRED by June 7th 2015. $20 USD registration + $20 USD per event
Richmond Olympic Oval: Richmond, BC
posted 04/17/2015


  All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 11:30AM
14 Fencers: 14U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bakonyi, Miranda
Booy, Tamara
Bridger Denz, Thea
Cheng, Nicola
Douglas, Elizabeth
Govender, Keara
Harrison, Amelia
Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Lamer, Madeleine
Mason, Emily
Rogowicz, Monika
Rumble, Jessica
Zozulya, Christina
Women's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 8:00AM
13 Fencers: 1A 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bakonyi, Miranda
Booy, Tamara
Bridger Denz, Thea
Douglas, Elizabeth
Grimard, Haley
Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Lamer, Madeleine
Mason, Emily
Rogowicz, Monika
Rumble, Jessica
Sze, Kay
Von Dadelszen, Emma A2015 
Women's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 1:00PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Booy, Tamara
Cheng, Nicola
Douglas, Elizabeth
Kis-Toth, Natasha
Mason, Emily
Rogowicz, Monika
Rumble, Jessica
Zozulya, Christina
Men's Epee      Sun 06/21    reg close: 10:30AM
15 Fencers: 15U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Antal, Thomas
Assaly, Isaac
Dlouhy, Christopher
Enns, David
Hui, Antonio
Jarov, Seraphim
Kolpakov, Daniel
MacKay, Jaxsen
MacKenzie, RobRoy
Melhado, Noah
Meyer, Caelan
Que, Zhice (David)
Stiles, Dakota
Stiles, Dylan
Velestuk, Isaac
     Incomplete:
Bui, James
Men's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 2:00PM
16 Fencers: 16U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Assaly, Isaac
Benedet, Theo
Davies, Chris
Dlouhy, Christopher
Enga, Landseer
Jarov, Seraphim
Kolpakov, Daniel
Lefevre, Miguel
Melhado, Noah
Meyer, Caelan
Que, Zhice (David)
Ralph, Elijah
Schmidt, Andrew
Stiles, Dakota
Stiles, Dylan
Zhang, Matthew
Men's Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
38 Fencers: 38U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Antal, Thomas
Bakonyi, Ron
Bentley-Inouye, Evan
Block, B.J.
Bridger, Denis
Clarke, Matt
Dlouhy, Christopher
Dlouhy, Dominik
Enns, David
Fafard, Fynn
Fafard, JoŽl
French, Dylan
Goodman, Mark
Habib, Farooq
Howard, Joel
Hui, Antonio
Hutchinson, Jonathan
Karjala, Adam
Klein, Johannes
Lin, Kenneth
Lu, Chung
MacKay, Jaxsen
MacKenzie, RobRoy
McIntosh, Sadler
Meyer, Nicolas
Moore, Derek
Noble, Bob
Que, Zhice (David)
Rissiek, Markus
Robertson, Brendan
Rubin, Yuriy
Shorey, David
Slater, Jay
Stiles, Dakota
Suveg, Bela
Suvorov, Yuly
Ulker, Ali
Velestuk, Isaac
     Incomplete:
Bui, James
Men's Saber      Sun 06/21    reg close: 2:00PM
5 Fencers: 5U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Rosen, Daniel
Smith, Max
Zhao, Oscar
Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 8:00AM
24 Fencers: 1D 23U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Basmadjian, Haig D2011 
Brainard, Ana
Burke, Morgan
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Casey, Neil
Foster, Dafydd
French, Dylan
Han, Julie
Hopkins, Connor
Howard, Joel
Jacobsen, Isaac
Klein, Johannes
Kuhn, Jeffery
McIntosh, Caleb
Menon, Vivek
Ming, Yue
Newton, Mikaly
Noble, Bob
Shelly, Kyla
Smith, Anna
Smith, Katharine
Tang, Julian
Tolbert, Zoe
Tranberg, Jay
     Incomplete:
Brady, Anthony
Mixed Foil      Sat 06/20    reg close: 12:00PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Fong, Clara
Han, Julie
Jacobsen, Isaac
Newton, Mikaly
Pauhl, Daniel
Shelly, Kyla
Tolbert, Zoe
     Incomplete:
Valarao, Gabriel
Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 1:00PM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Fong, Clara
Macedo, Martin
Newton, Mikaly
Shelly, Kyla
Sings, Lucas
Su, Nicole
Tolbert, Zoe
Wang, Michelle
Yun, Andrew
     Incomplete:
Lee, Yewon
Valarao, Gabriel
Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
13 Fencers: 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Carleton, Daniel
Carter-Hughes, Isaac
Foster, Dafydd
Gootman, Eric
Krasnich, Mike
Menon, Vivek
Moricz, Hunter
Onions, Nicholas
Pietrusinski, Paul
Rosen, Daniel
Smith, Max
Song, Bill
Zhao, Oscar
     Incomplete:
Brady, Anthony
Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 1:30PM
9 Fencers: 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Cheung, Clement
Gootman, Eric
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Jamieson, Kathleen
Lee, Joshua
Manesh, Niki
Rosen, Daniel
Williams - Murphy, Neav
Zhao, Oscar
Y10 Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 9:30AM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bennett, Jake
Coetzee, Marcus
Freedman, Adao
Govender, Tejan
Guo, Joe
Ketkar, Ketki
Ketkar, Mallika
Kitson, Sophie
Lee, Anders
Stiles, Mireille
Vermeulen, Christopher
     Incomplete:
Stewart, Logan
Y10 Mixed Foil      Fri 06/19    reg close: 4:30PM
18 Fencers: 18U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Chen, Kevin
Fang, Sabrina
Freedman, Adao
Guo, Joe
Han, Richard
Kitson, Sophie
Lee, Anders
Liu, Derek
Macedo, Kate
Stiles, Mireille
Temirov, Levon
Townsend, Avery
Tung, Adam
Von Dadelszen, William
Vozovik, Zakhar
Wong, Adam
Yang, Jasper
Yang, Jerome
     Incomplete:
Wong, Adrian
Y10 Mixed Saber      Sat 06/20    reg close: 8:00AM
3 Fencers: 3U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Grathwol-Sear, Oliver
Ho, Ryan
Kim, Jason
Y12 Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 1:00PM
20 Fencers: 20U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Akkurt, Hakan
Bennett, Chantel
Bennett, Jake
Bliss, Sawyer
Casey, Isobel
Coetzee, Marcus
Govender, Casni
Govender, Tejan
Guo, David
Guo, Joe
Ketkar, Ketki
Ketkar, Mallika
Kolpakov, Daniel
Roy, Joseph
Stiles, Dylan
Stiles, Mireille
Su, Nicole
Vermeulen, Christopher
Wong, Noah
Zhou, Zitao (Leo)
     Incomplete:
Stewart, Logan
Y12 Mixed Foil      Sun 06/21    reg close: 9:30AM
19 Fencers: 19U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Casey, Isobel
Chen, Kevin
Chi, Ying Xu
Guo, David
Guo, Joe
Hui, Mitchell
Lam, Xavier
Liu, Derek
Ospan, Deniza
Rohweder, Liam
Sings, Lucas
Slobodin, Anastacie
Stiles, Dylan
Su, Nicole
Wang, Michelle
Wong, Adam
Xie, Ethan (Yichun)
Yuan, Sunny
Zhang, Logan
     Incomplete:
Yao, Michael
Y12 Mixed Saber      Sun 06/21    reg close: 9:30AM
5 Fencers: 5U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Greenwood, Thomas
Kim, Ralph
Korada, Adesh
Rodrigues, Artur
Zhang, Annie
Y14 Women's Epee      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:30PM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Barr, Abigail
Bennett, Chantel
Cheng, Nicola
Govender, Casni
Govender, Keara
Ketkar, Ketki
Ketkar, Mallika
Lee, Sara
Lee, Zeeann
Mason, Emily
Su, Nicole
Zozulya, Christina
Y14 Men's Epee      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:00PM
12 Fencers: 12U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Akkurt, Hakan
Enga, Landseer
Guo, David
Kanani, Raziq
Kolpakov, Daniel
Lefevre, Miguel
Melhado, Noah
Meyer, Caelan
Schmidt, Andrew
Stiles, Dylan
Wong, Noah
Zhou, Zitao (Leo)
Y14 Mixed Foil      Sat 06/20    reg close: 3:00PM
13 Fencers: 13U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Chi, Ying Xu
Derksen, Joshua
Glaesser, Timon
Guo, David
Macedo, Martin
Newton, Mikaly
Showalter, Hudson
Sings, Lucas
Stephens, Maximilian
Stiles, Dylan
Tolbert, Zoe
Wang, Michelle
Xie, Ethan (Yichun)
     Incomplete:
Wong, Adam
Yao, Michael
Y14 Mixed Saber      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:30PM
8 Fencers: 8U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Cheung, Clement
Go, Nathan
Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian
Greenwood, Thomas
Kim, Ralph
Lee, Joshua
Pan, Winnie
Zhang, Annie
VetCombined Mixed Epee      Sat 06/20    reg close: 12:00PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Bridger, Denis
Dlouhy, Dominik
Fafard, JoŽl
Howard, Joel
Klein, Johannes
Mason, Gareth
Meyer, Nicolas
Noble, Bob
Robertson, Brendan
Robinson, Doug
Suveg, Bela
VetCombined Mixed Foil      Fri 06/19    reg close: 5:00PM
11 Fencers: 11U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Brainard, Ana
Burke, Morgan
Casey, Neil
Howard, Joel
Klein, Johannes
Mason, Gareth
Menon, Vivek
Noble, Bob
Reaney, Rick
Stewart, Susan
Tranberg, Jay
     Incomplete:
Vargas, Gina
Jump to: