2021 Western PA National Championships Qualifier
April 11, 2021
Registration Closes April 2, 2021
TBD
Map
Online Payments Not Accepted
REGISTRATION & PAYMENT REQUIRED: $10 per event for AskFred registration (pay via check); an additional $15 per event on the day of competition for events to be fenced (cash or check). See the More Info page for full registration procedure.
Registration Closes April 2, 2021
TBD
Map
Online Payments Not Accepted
REGISTRATION & PAYMENT REQUIRED: $10 per event for AskFred registration (pay via check); an additional $15 per event on the day of competition for events to be fenced (cash or check). See the More Info page for full registration procedure.
Note This is a Old AskFRED event. Registrations and results are all correct, but some other data could be missing.
REGISTRATION & PAYMENT REQUIRED:
$10 per event for AskFred registration (pay via check); an additional $15 per event on the day of competition for events to be fenced (cash or check).
This qualifier is open only to members of the Western PA Division.
This qualifier is for the 2021 USA Fencing Summer Nationals which will be held in Philadelphia, PA. Junior Olympic Championships will be held in conjunction with Summer Nationals.
Division II: fencers rated C or below AND born in 2007 or earlier
Division III: fencers rated D or below AND born in 2007 or earlier
Junior: fencers born between 2001 and 2007
Cadet: fencers born between 2004 and 2007
REGISTRATION PROCEDURE
* Register on AskFred
* Write check to total number of events X $10 (for example, 2 events would be $20)
* Make check payable to:
US Fencing Association Western PA Division
* Mail check to:
Renee Weiss
Western PA Division Secretary
2250 Clairmont Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15241
* Envelope must be postmarked by Friday, April 2nd, 2021.
All above steps must be completed in order to fence.
For events fenced, an additional $15 will be charged per event on the day of competition.
All event times are subject to change depending on number of entries to ensure proper social distancing.
Events Scheduled:
9 AM - Division II Men's Foil
9 AM - Division III Women's Sabre
9:30 AM - Junior Men's Foil
9:30 AM - Junior Women's Sabre
10 AM - Division II Women's Foil
10 AM - Division III Men's Sabre
10:30 AM - Junior Men's Sabre
10:30 AM - Junior Women's Epee
11 AM - Division II Men's Sabre
11 AM - Division III Women's Epee
11:30 AM - Junior Men's Epee
11:30 AM - Junior Women's Foil
12 PM - Division II Women's Sabre
12 PM - Division III Men's Epee
12:30 PM - Cadet Men's Foil
12:30 PM - Cadet Women's Sabre
1 PM - Division II Men's Epee
1 PM - Division III Women's Foil
1:30 PM - Cadet Men's Sabre
1:30 PM - Cadet Women's Epee
2 PM - Division II Women's Epee
2 PM - Division III Men's Foil
2:30 PM - Cadet Men's Epee
2:30 PM - Cadet Women's Foil
Registration closes on 04/02/2021