Colorado Cup #1
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Silaev, Artyom
(64) (Bye)
(33) Smith, Adrien
(32) Campbell, Casey
(17) Etchell, Thomas
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(15) Beski, Johnny
(8) Sykes, Nyle
(56) (Bye)
(41) Moss, David
(24) Barry, Julia
(25) Ochs, Bradley
(40) Hester, Kyle
(57) (Bye)
(8) Gross, Louis
(5) Bradford, Jack
(60) (Bye)
(37) Nelson, Noelle
(27) McLaughlin, Grace
(21) Stark, Austin
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Stucki, Josiah
(13) Landwehr, Helen
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(19) Joram, Jacob
(29) Chi, Channing
(36) Hutchinson, Valerie
(61) (Bye)
(3) Cranford, Cory
(3) hamilton, Pauline
(62) (Bye)
(35) Achterberg, Samantha
(30) Yedidovich, Daniel
(19) Perry, Calob
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Cunningham, Bazil
(11) Heinl, Jonathon
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Walters, Ethan
(27) Harris, Austin
(38) Oswald, Sydney
(59) (Bye)
(6) Campbell, Grant
(6) Tafoya, Devin
(58) (Bye)
(39) Eldridge, Darrell
(26) Anderson, Brendan
(23) Pascuzzi, Connor
(42) Nietzer, Jo
(55) (Bye)
(10) Lane, Aaron
(15) McGinnis, Aidan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Beck, Connor
(31) Stoehr, M. Alexander
(34) Morgan, Elizabeth
(63) (Bye)
(2) Runyan, Blake
Round of 32
(1) Silaev, Artyom
(33) Smith, Adrien
15 - 11
(17) Etchell, Thomas
(15) Beski, Johnny
(8) Sykes, Nyle
(24) Barry, Julia
8 - 15
(25) Ochs, Bradley
15 - 7
(8) Sykes, Nyle
(5) Bradford, Jack
(27) Harris, Austin
15 - 13
(21) Stark, Austin
(12) Stucki, Josiah
(13) Landwehr, Helen
(19) Perry, Calob
(36) Hutchinson, Valerie
14 - 15
(3) hamilton, Pauline
(3) hamilton, Pauline
(30) Yedidovich, Daniel
14 - 15
(19) Perry, Calob
(14) Cunningham, Bazil
(11) Heinl, Jonathon
(22) Walters, Ethan
(38) Oswald, Sydney
13 - 15
(6) Tafoya, Devin
(6) Tafoya, Devin
(39) Eldridge, Darrell
15 - 4
(23) Pascuzzi, Connor
15 - 7
(10) Lane, Aaron
(15) McGinnis, Aidan
(18) Beck, Connor
(31) Stoehr, M. Alexander
15 - 14
(2) Runyan, Blake
Round of 16
(1) Silaev, Artyom
15 - 3
(15) Beski, Johnny
15 - 11
(8) Gross, Louis
13 - 15
(8) Sykes, Nyle
7 - 15
(5) Bradford, Jack
15 - 7
(12) Stucki, Josiah
8 - 15
(19) Perry, Calob
15 - 9
(3) hamilton, Pauline
15 - 4
(3) Cranford, Cory
15 - 6
(14) Cunningham, Bazil
12 - 15
(11) Heinl, Jonathon
15 - 11
(6) Tafoya, Devin
6 - 15
(6) Campbell, Grant
8 - 12
(10) Lane, Aaron
14 - 15
(15) McGinnis, Aidan
15 - 9
(2) Runyan, Blake
13 - 15
Top 8
(1) Silaev, Artyom
15 - 12
(8) Sykes, Nyle
8 - 15
(12) Stucki, Josiah
14 - 15
(3) hamilton, Pauline
15 - 7
(3) Cranford, Cory
15 - 13
(6) Tafoya, Devin
9 - 15
(6) Campbell, Grant
11 - 15
(15) McGinnis, Aidan
15 - 5
Final 4
(1) Silaev, Artyom
13 - 10
(3) hamilton, Pauline
15 - 10
(6) Tafoya, Devin
14 - 15
(15) McGinnis, Aidan
15 - 13
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Silaev, Artyom
15 - 12
(6) Tafoya, Devin
11 - 15
Winner
(1) Silaev, Artyom
15 - 12