Bernie Stein Memorial 2011: Super Youth Circuit
Y12 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Li, Michael
(64) (Bye)
(33) Mahler, Kade
(32) Sykes, Nyle
(17) Bravo, Kenji
(48) Cortes, Jose
(48) Legge, Matt
(16) Lu, Kevin
(9) Simanton, Zakaree
(56) (Bye)
(41) Hidalgo-Monroy, Juan Pablo
(24) Lu, Kerry
(25) Kunz, Alexander
(40) Mak, Seth
(57) (Bye)
(8) Daniel, Ashton
(5) Boosalis, Andrew CC
(60) (Bye)
(37) Hall, Brendan
(28) Medloff, Sebastian
(21) Belyaev, Alexander
(44) Lin, Aaron
(53) (Bye)
(12) Mitra, Nihar
(12) Broszus, Blake
(52) (Bye)
(45) Westphal, David
(20) Chu, Aidan
(29) Phillips, Shaw
(36) Li, Gabriel
(61) (Bye)
(4) Orts, Lucas
(3) Itkin, Nick
(62) (Bye)
(35) Venkatesh, Arul Neel
(30) Dierking, Ezra
(19) Fernandes, Zain
(45) Kunz, Bernard
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wang, Jonathan
(11) Jerkins, Joseph
(54) (Bye)
(43) Tan, Lawrence
(22) Manley, Thomas
(26) Yu, Adam
(37) Gu, Darren
(59) (Bye)
(6) Gou, McConnell
(7) Hadler, Benjamin
(58) (Bye)
(39) Johnson, Cole
(26) Lau, Evan
(23) Gordon, Lorenzo
(42) Bridge, Blake
(55) (Bye)
(10) Ranadive, Rishi
(15) Kang, Joshua S.
(50) LaFreniere, Ryan
(45) Barca-Hall, Tristan
(18) Olivares, Marcello
(31) Rovere, Dante
(34) Ding, Zachary
(63) (Bye)
(2) Zaroff, Leo
Round of 32
(1) Li, Michael
(33) Mahler, Kade
2 - 1
(17) Bravo, Kenji
2 - 0
(16) Lu, Kevin
0 - 2
(9) Simanton, Zakaree
(24) Lu, Kerry
0 - 2
(25) Kunz, Alexander
2 - 0
(8) Daniel, Ashton
(5) Boosalis, Andrew CC
(28) Medloff, Sebastian
0 - 2
(21) Belyaev, Alexander
2 - 1
(12) Broszus, Blake
(12) Broszus, Blake
(20) Chu, Aidan
0 - 2
(36) Li, Gabriel
1 - 2
(4) Orts, Lucas
(3) Itkin, Nick
(30) Dierking, Ezra
0 - 2
(45) Barca-Hall, Tristan
0 - 0
(14) Wang, Jonathan
(11) Jerkins, Joseph
(22) Manley, Thomas
0 - 2
(26) Lau, Evan
0 - 2
(6) Gou, McConnell
(7) Hadler, Benjamin
(26) Yu, Adam
1 - 2
(23) Gordon, Lorenzo
2 - 0
(10) Ranadive, Rishi
(15) Kang, Joshua S.
2 - 0
(18) Olivares, Marcello
0 - 2
(34) Ding, Zachary
0 - 2
(2) Zaroff, Leo
Round of 16
(1) Li, Michael
2 - 0
(17) Bravo, Kenji
2 - 0
(9) Simanton, Zakaree
2 - 1
(25) Kunz, Alexander
2 - 0
(5) Boosalis, Andrew CC
2 - 0
(12) Broszus, Blake
0 - 2
(20) Chu, Aidan
0 - 2
(4) Orts, Lucas
0 - 2
(3) Itkin, Nick
2 - 0
(14) Wang, Jonathan
0 - 2
(11) Jerkins, Joseph
2 - 0
(6) Gou, McConnell
0 - 2
(7) Hadler, Benjamin
2 - 0
(23) Gordon, Lorenzo
2 - 1
(18) Olivares, Marcello
0 - 2
(2) Zaroff, Leo
1 - 2
Top 8
(1) Li, Michael
2 - 0
(25) Kunz, Alexander
2 - 1
(5) Boosalis, Andrew CC
2 - 1
(4) Orts, Lucas
0 - 2
(3) Itkin, Nick
2 - 0
(6) Gou, McConnell
0 - 2
(23) Gordon, Lorenzo
2 - 1
(2) Zaroff, Leo
0 - 2
Final 4
(1) Li, Michael
2 - 0
(4) Orts, Lucas
0 - 2
(3) Itkin, Nick
2 - 1
(23) Gordon, Lorenzo
2 - 0
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Li, Michael
2 - 1
(3) Itkin, Nick
2 - 0
Winner
(1) Li, Michael
2 - 0