Utah Cup #1 (Youth and High School)
Y14 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Malcolm, Robert
(64) (Bye)
(33) Gosink, Amir
(32) Thompson, Zachary
(17) Petersen, Jordan
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Malcolm, Libby
(9) Carazo, Clay
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Sundrud, Hunter
(24) Ahlstrom, Devan
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Chittenden, Kyle
(5) Parratt, Jake
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Fowler, Drew
(21) Cross, Hannah
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Money, Casey
(13) Dearden, Sam
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Stryker, Nicholas
(29) Dials, Dakota
(35) Fordham, Erin
(61) (Bye)
(3) Stern, Walker
(3) Shipp, Royce
(62) (Bye)
(35) Paterson, Kate
(30) Proctor, Susan
(19) Naro, Kurt
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Andersen, Amanda
(11) Haynes, Maxson
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Fadling, Amanda
(27) Andersen, Brian
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Johnson, Joel
(7) Llewelyn, Alex
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Grover, Shirley
(23) Greenwood, Riley
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hayes, Sahara
(15) Cross, Conor
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Heckert, Emma
(31) Penman, Rachel
(34) Hussain, Alya
(63) (Bye)
(2) Nollner, Dylan
Round of 32
(1) Malcolm, Robert
(33) Gosink, Amir
15 - 7
(17) Petersen, Jordan
(16) Malcolm, Libby
(9) Carazo, Clay
(24) Sundrud, Hunter
(24) Ahlstrom, Devan
(8) Chittenden, Kyle
(5) Parratt, Jake
(28) Fowler, Drew
(21) Cross, Hannah
(12) Money, Casey
(13) Dearden, Sam
(20) Stryker, Nicholas
(29) Dials, Dakota
15 - 14
(3) Shipp, Royce
(3) Stern, Walker
(35) Fordham, Erin
15 - 11
(19) Naro, Kurt
(14) Andersen, Amanda
(11) Haynes, Maxson
(22) Fadling, Amanda
(27) Andersen, Brian
(6) Johnson, Joel
(7) Llewelyn, Alex
(26) Grover, Shirley
(23) Greenwood, Riley
(10) Hayes, Sahara
(15) Cross, Conor
(18) Heckert, Emma
(31) Penman, Rachel
15 - 3
(2) Nollner, Dylan
Round of 16
(1) Malcolm, Robert
15 - 1
(16) Malcolm, Libby
8 - 15
(9) Carazo, Clay
15 - 8
(8) Chittenden, Kyle
3 - 15
(5) Parratt, Jake
15 - 10
(12) Money, Casey
0 - 15
(13) Dearden, Sam
15 - 3
(3) Shipp, Royce
15 - 3
(3) Stern, Walker
15 - 0
(14) Andersen, Amanda
8 - 15
(11) Haynes, Maxson
15 - 0
(6) Johnson, Joel
4 - 15
(7) Llewelyn, Alex
15 - 8
(10) Hayes, Sahara
4 - 15
(18) Heckert, Emma
10 - 15
(2) Nollner, Dylan
2 - 15
Top 8
(1) Malcolm, Robert
15 - 1
(8) Chittenden, Kyle
9 - 15
(5) Parratt, Jake
15 - 7
(3) Shipp, Royce
15 - 11
(3) Stern, Walker
15 - 3
(11) Haynes, Maxson
15 - 6
(7) Llewelyn, Alex
15 - 9
(2) Nollner, Dylan
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Malcolm, Robert
15 - 3
(3) Shipp, Royce
14 - 7
(11) Haynes, Maxson
15 - 3
(2) Nollner, Dylan
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(3) Shipp, Royce
15 - 13
(2) Nollner, Dylan
6 - 7
Winner
(3) Shipp, Royce
15 - 6