Bay Cup @ PenFA: Y10MF4; Y12MF4
Y12 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
(64) (Bye)
(33) Beatie, Dane
(32) McGinley, Neal
(17) Wang, Jonathan
(48) Kranz, Mateusz
(49) (Bye)
(15) Boosalis, Andrew CC
(9) Li, Gabriel
(56) (Bye)
(40) Iriso, Aitor
(24) Park, Brian
(25) Bermender, Cameron
(40) Mulligan, James
(57) (Bye)
(8) Lau, Evan
(4) Chu, Aidan
(60) (Bye)
(37) Daniel, Ashton
(27) Ong, Daniel
(21) Gu, Darren
(44) Chen, Marcus
(53) (Bye)
(12) Lu, Kerry
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
(52) (Bye)
(45) Woehrmann, Maxwell
(20) Taylor, Jack
(29) Lin, Aaron
(36) Ockenfuss, Jeremiah
(61) (Bye)
(4) Li, Michael
(3) Orts, Lucas
(62) (Bye)
(35) Knight, Ethan
(30) Lu, Kevin
(19) Ivanov, Nicholas
(45) Dorrell, Connor
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wadsworth, Drew
(11) Tran, Andrew
(54) (Bye)
(42) Qawami, Daryan
(22) Fernandes, Zain
(27) Bienas, Landon
(38) Kunjan, Lukas
(59) (Bye)
(6) Hadler, Benjamin
(7) Kang, Joshua S.
(58) (Bye)
(39) Johnson, Cole
(26) Pon, Tristen
(23) Shum, Wesley
(42) Barca-Hall, Tristan
(55) (Bye)
(10) Broszus, Blake
(15) Jerkins, Joseph
(50) (Bye)
(47) Ginella, Alex
(18) Mak, Seth
(31) LaFreniere, Ryan
(34) Cheng, Aaron
(63) (Bye)
(2) Ranadive, Rishi
Round of 32
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
(33) Beatie, Dane
2 - 0
(17) Wang, Jonathan
2 - 0
(15) Jerkins, Joseph
(9) Li, Gabriel
(24) Park, Brian
0 - 2
(25) Bermender, Cameron
2 - 0
(8) Lau, Evan
(4) Chu, Aidan
(37) Daniel, Ashton
2 - 0
(21) Gu, Darren
2 - 0
(12) Lu, Kerry
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
(20) Taylor, Jack
0 - 2
(29) Lin, Aaron
2 - 0
(4) Chu, Aidan
(3) Orts, Lucas
(30) Lu, Kevin
1 - 2
(19) Ivanov, Nicholas
2 - 0
(14) Wadsworth, Drew
(11) Tran, Andrew
(22) Fernandes, Zain
1 - 2
(38) Kunjan, Lukas
0 - 2
(6) Hadler, Benjamin
(7) Kang, Joshua S.
(39) Johnson, Cole
2 - 1
(23) Shum, Wesley
2 - 0
(10) Broszus, Blake
(15) Jerkins, Joseph
(18) Mak, Seth
0 - 2
(34) Cheng, Aaron
0 - 2
(2) Ranadive, Rishi
Round of 16
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(15) Jerkins, Joseph
2 - 0
(9) Li, Gabriel
2 - 0
(8) Lau, Evan
0 - 2
(4) Li, Michael
0 - 2
(12) Lu, Kerry
0 - 2
(13) Medloff, Sebastian
2 - 0
(4) Chu, Aidan
0 - 2
(3) Orts, Lucas
2 - 0
(14) Wadsworth, Drew
1 - 2
(22) Fernandes, Zain
0 - 2
(6) Hadler, Benjamin
0 - 2
(7) Kang, Joshua S.
2 - 0
(10) Broszus, Blake
0 - 2
(15) Boosalis, Andrew CC
2 - 0
(2) Ranadive, Rishi
0 - 2
Top 8
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(8) Lau, Evan
0 - 2
(4) Li, Michael
0 - 2
(4) Chu, Aidan
0 - 2
(3) Orts, Lucas
2 - 0
(22) Fernandes, Zain
1 - 2
(10) Broszus, Blake
1 - 2
(15) Boosalis, Andrew CC
2 - 1
Final 4
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(4) Li, Michael
1 - 2
(3) Orts, Lucas
2 - 0
(15) Boosalis, Andrew CC
2 - 1
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(3) Orts, Lucas
2 - 0
Winner
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0