Bay Cup @ IFA: Y10MF; Y12MF
Y12 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ranadive, Rithik
(32) Ockenfuss, Jeremiah
(17) Schulman, Wyatt
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Wei, Eric
(9) Wadsworth, Drew
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Johnson, Cole
(25) Lin, Aaron
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Wang, Jonathan
(5) Zaroff, Leo
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Venkatesh, Arul Neel
(21) Pon, Tristen
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Xiong, Dillon
(13) Tran, Andrew
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Meldrum, Elliot
(29) Oster, Keegan
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Chu, Aidan
(2) Bravo, Kenji
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Knight, Ethan
(19) Daniel, Ashton
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Li, Gabriel
(11) Broszus, Blake
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Lu, Kevin
(27) Barca-Hall, Tristan
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Ranadive, Rishi
(7) Mitra, Nihar
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Gu, Darren
(23) Fernandes, Zain
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Medloff, Sebastian
(15) Ivanov, Nicholas
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Bienas, Landon
(31) LaFreniere, Ryan
(34) Mak, Seth
(63) (Bye)
(2) Li, Michael
Round of 32
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
(32) Ockenfuss, Jeremiah
0 - 2
(17) Schulman, Wyatt
(16) Wei, Eric
(9) Wadsworth, Drew
(24) Johnson, Cole
(25) Lin, Aaron
(8) Wang, Jonathan
(5) Zaroff, Leo
(28) Venkatesh, Arul Neel
(21) Pon, Tristen
(12) Xiong, Dillon
(13) Tran, Andrew
(20) Meldrum, Elliot
(29) Oster, Keegan
(4) Chu, Aidan
(2) Bravo, Kenji
(30) Knight, Ethan
(19) Daniel, Ashton
(14) Li, Gabriel
(11) Broszus, Blake
(22) Lu, Kevin
(27) Barca-Hall, Tristan
(6) Ranadive, Rishi
(7) Mitra, Nihar
(26) Gu, Darren
(23) Fernandes, Zain
(10) Medloff, Sebastian
(15) Ivanov, Nicholas
(18) Bienas, Landon
(34) Mak, Seth
0 - 2
(2) Bravo, Kenji
Round of 16
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(16) Wei, Eric
0 - 2
(9) Wadsworth, Drew
2 - 0
(8) Wang, Jonathan
1 - 2
(5) Zaroff, Leo
2 - 0
(21) Pon, Tristen
2 - 1
(13) Tran, Andrew
2 - 0
(4) Chu, Aidan
0 - 2
(2) Li, Michael
0 - 2
(19) Daniel, Ashton
2 - 1
(11) Broszus, Blake
2 - 0
(6) Ranadive, Rishi
0 - 2
(7) Mitra, Nihar
2 - 0
(10) Medloff, Sebastian
0 - 2
(15) Ivanov, Nicholas
2 - 0
(2) Bravo, Kenji
1 - 2
Top 8
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(8) Wang, Jonathan
0 - 2
(5) Zaroff, Leo
2 - 0
(4) Chu, Aidan
0 - 2
(2) Li, Michael
0 - 2
(11) Broszus, Blake
2 - 0
(7) Mitra, Nihar
2 - 0
(2) Bravo, Kenji
0 - 2
Final 4
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(5) Zaroff, Leo
2 - 1
(2) Li, Michael
0 - 2
(2) Bravo, Kenji
0 - 2
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0
(2) Li, Michael
0 - 2
Winner
(1) Tourette, Geoffrey
2 - 0