U19 MidAtlantic Sectional Championships
U19 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Brown, Zackery
(64) (Bye)
(33) Gurovich, Val
(32) Barth, David
(17) Rand, Scott
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Mills, Michael
(9) Crocker, Henry
(56) (Bye)
(41) Varon, Sam
(24) Lamianski, Dimitry
(25) Ellis, Steven
(40) Cooper, Josh
(57) (Bye)
(8) Limoli, Craig
(3) Weller, Teddy
(60) (Bye)
(37) Stamer, Erich
(28) Rinaldi, Sam
(21) Brown, Matthew
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Hubbard, Dylan
(13) Hammond, Joshua
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Herring, Joshua
(29) Fung, Andrew
(36) Barbera, Nicolas
(61) (Bye)
(3) Wieder, Maxwell
(3) Bak, Daniel
(62) (Bye)
(35) Hassan, Devin
(30) Kiwior, Matthew
(19) Fink, William
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Roukas, Sam
(11) Bak, Adrian
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Karausky, Joshua
(27) Brooks, Sean
(38) Frey, Jeremy
(59) (Bye)
(6) Ruby, Aaron
(7) Mingalone, Tyler
(58) (Bye)
(39) Choy, Jason
(26) Freiman, Jordan
(23) Rinaldi, Ben
(41) Ruhle, David
(55) (Bye)
(10) Guo, Alexander
(15) Deas, Sam
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Buckley, Sean
(31) Grillo, Sandy
(34) Ferrone, Christopher
(63) (Bye)
(2) Efthimion, Phillip
Round of 32
(1) Brown, Zackery
(32) Barth, David
13 - 15
(17) Rand, Scott
(16) Mills, Michael
(9) Crocker, Henry
(24) Lamianski, Dimitry
5 - 15
(25) Ellis, Steven
15 - 7
(8) Limoli, Craig
(3) Wieder, Maxwell
(28) Rinaldi, Sam
5 - 15
(21) Brown, Matthew
(12) Hubbard, Dylan
(13) Hammond, Joshua
(20) Herring, Joshua
(29) Fung, Andrew
15 - 10
(3) Bak, Daniel
(3) Weller, Teddy
(30) Kiwior, Matthew
7 - 15
(19) Fink, William
(14) Roukas, Sam
(11) Bak, Adrian
(22) Karausky, Joshua
(38) Frey, Jeremy
8 - 15
(6) Ruby, Aaron
(7) Mingalone, Tyler
(39) Choy, Jason
15 - 11
(41) Varon, Sam
15 - 14
(10) Guo, Alexander
(15) Deas, Sam
(18) Buckley, Sean
(31) Grillo, Sandy
15 - 6
(2) Efthimion, Phillip
Round of 16
(1) Brown, Zackery
15 - 9
(16) Mills, Michael
14 - 15
(9) Crocker, Henry
15 - 14
(8) Limoli, Craig
12 - 15
(3) Wieder, Maxwell
15 - 11
(21) Brown, Matthew
15 - 13
(20) Herring, Joshua
14 - 15
(3) Bak, Daniel
15 - 5
(3) Weller, Teddy
15 - 13
(14) Roukas, Sam
12 - 15
(11) Bak, Adrian
15 - 9
(6) Ruby, Aaron
2 - 15
(7) Mingalone, Tyler
15 - 11
(41) Varon, Sam
15 - 10
(18) Buckley, Sean
9 - 15
(2) Efthimion, Phillip
12 - 15
Third Place
(1) Brown, Zackery
15 - 8
(9) Crocker, Henry
15 - 11
(3) Wieder, Maxwell
15 - 8
(3) Bak, Daniel
15 - 8
(14) Roukas, Sam
9 - 15
(11) Bak, Adrian
15 - 11
(41) Varon, Sam
15 - 12
(2) Efthimion, Phillip
13 - 15
Final 4
(9) Crocker, Henry
15 - 11
(3) Bak, Daniel
15 - 7
(11) Bak, Adrian
15 - 11
(2) Efthimion, Phillip
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(3) Bak, Daniel
15 - 8
(11) Bak, Adrian
15 - 10
Winner
(3) Bak, Daniel
15 - 13
Fence-Off For 3rd
(9) Crocker, Henry
(2) Efthimion, Phillip
Winner
(9) Crocker, Henry
15 - 10