Torrey Challenge RYC (San Diego-Region IV)
Y14 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
(64) (Bye)
(33) Rakhimi, Marat
(32) Zhu, Max
(17) Dekermanji, Christopher
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Jin, Nicholas
(9) Dejong, Thijmen
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Usher, Alexander
(25) Beebe, Axil
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Jeon, Alexander
(5) Chavarin, Gustavo
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Schuder, Braeden
(21) Liu, Felix
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Yumiaco, Nolan
(13) Lee, Alexander
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Mendoza, Zachari
(29) Moses, Alexander
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Lin, Ryan
(3) Wells, Tommy
(62) (Bye)
(35) Li, Andrew
(30) Gillison, Edward
(19) Dieck, Logan
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Pocsveiler, Magor
(11) Liang, Aaron
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Mattis, George
(27) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Lee, Ryan
(7) Chon, Joshua
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Shourie, Jai
(22) Kim, Darius
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Wei, Zikun
(15) Candela, Nicholas
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Young, Junior
(31) Willis, Alan
(34) Dribin, Zev
(63) (Bye)
(2) Dao, Matthew
Round of 32
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
(32) Zhu, Max
10 - 15
(17) Dekermanji, Christopher
(16) Jin, Nicholas
(9) Dejong, Thijmen
(24) Usher, Alexander
(25) Beebe, Axil
(8) Jeon, Alexander
(5) Chavarin, Gustavo
(28) Schuder, Braeden
(21) Liu, Felix
(12) Yumiaco, Nolan
(13) Lee, Alexander
(20) Mendoza, Zachari
(29) Moses, Alexander
(4) Lin, Ryan
(3) Wells, Tommy
(30) Gillison, Edward
0 - 0
(19) Dieck, Logan
(14) Pocsveiler, Magor
(11) Liang, Aaron
(22) Kim, Darius
(27) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
(6) Lee, Ryan
(7) Chon, Joshua
(26) Shourie, Jai
(22) Kim, Darius
(10) Wei, Zikun
(15) Candela, Nicholas
(18) Young, Junior
(34) Dribin, Zev
0 - 0
(2) Dao, Matthew
Round of 16
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
15 - 5
(17) Dekermanji, Christopher
15 - 10
(24) Usher, Alexander
8 - 15
(8) Jeon, Alexander
6 - 15
(5) Chavarin, Gustavo
15 - 8
(12) Yumiaco, Nolan
10 - 15
(13) Lee, Alexander
15 - 12
(4) Lin, Ryan
7 - 15
(3) Wells, Tommy
15 - 10
(19) Dieck, Logan
15 - 12
(11) Liang, Aaron
15 - 10
(6) Lee, Ryan
6 - 15
(7) Chon, Joshua
14 - 11
(10) Wei, Zikun
1 - 15
(15) Candela, Nicholas
2 - 1
(2) Dao, Matthew
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
15 - 0
(24) Usher, Alexander
8 - 15
(5) Chavarin, Gustavo
15 - 14
(4) Lin, Ryan
11 - 15
(3) Wells, Tommy
15 - 10
(6) Lee, Ryan
4 - 15
(10) Wei, Zikun
4 - 15
(2) Dao, Matthew
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
15 - 5
(5) Chavarin, Gustavo
15 - 10
(6) Lee, Ryan
4 - 15
(10) Wei, Zikun
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
14 - 9
(10) Wei, Zikun
14 - 15
Winner
(1) Moosekian, Stafford
15 - 13