New Mexico Open 2010
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Osterman, Gordon
(64) (Bye)
(33) Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan
(32) Gibbons, John
(17) Byrd, Thomas
(48) Ainslow, Megan
(49) Richards, Jeffrey
(16) Slaughter, Chuck
(9) Wojciechowski, Matthew
(56) Martin, Frances
(41) Wirth, Alex
(24) Klinitski, Taylor
(25) Blyth, Jourdain
(40) Morgan, Matthew
(57) Ortega, Jacob
(8) Amann, Spencer
(5) Bowsher, Dennis
(60) (Bye)
(37) Weser, Veronica
(28) Hill, Tom
(21) Cardinale, Simon
(44) Snell, Steven
(53) Badley, Gary
(12) Amann, Keith
(13) Snell, John
(51) Wang, Vivian
(45) Wolcott, Charlie
(20) Shing, Loktao
(29) Schremsher, Keith
(36) Guetersloh, John Sr
(61) (Bye)
(4) Sokolovas, Genadijus
(3) Snell, James
(62) (Bye)
(35) Flathers, Caitlin
(30) Wylie, Shola
(19) Cosgrove, Andrew
(46) Anderson, Jennifer
(51) Kracauer, Darius
(14) Ceney, Aidan
(11) Lane, David
(54) Miller, Mark
(43) Tsunoda, Cynthia
(22) Lewis, Joshua
(27) DeFere, Leanna
(38) Clements, Aaron
(59) (Bye)
(6) Wilkinson, Jered
(7) Nusz, Derik
(58) (Bye)
(39) Young, Kimberly
(26) Schrimsher, Nathan
(23) Barrera, Greyson
(42) Gross, Louis
(55) Frady, Keane
(10) Guetersloh, John
(14) Baker, Luke
(50) Evans, Marisha
(47) Gulley, Mark
(18) Miller, Juleah
(31) Wallace, Hanson
(34) Dillow, Carl
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yoder, Brendon
Round of 32
(1) Osterman, Gordon
(32) Gibbons, John
14 - 15
(17) Byrd, Thomas
15 - 3
(16) Slaughter, Chuck
6 - 15
(9) Wojciechowski, Matthew
15 - 3
(24) Klinitski, Taylor
5 - 15
(25) Blyth, Jourdain
15 - 7
(8) Amann, Spencer
2 - 15
(5) Bowsher, Dennis
(28) Hill, Tom
11 - 15
(21) Cardinale, Simon
15 - 14
(12) Amann, Keith
8 - 15
(13) Snell, John
15 - 3
(45) Wolcott, Charlie
13 - 12
(36) Guetersloh, John Sr
10 - 15
(4) Sokolovas, Genadijus
(3) Snell, James
(35) Flathers, Caitlin
15 - 12
(19) Cosgrove, Andrew
15 - 2
(14) Baker, Luke
3 - 15
(11) Lane, David
15 - 11
(22) Lewis, Joshua
5 - 15
(38) Clements, Aaron
4 - 15
(6) Wilkinson, Jered
(7) Nusz, Derik
(26) Schrimsher, Nathan
10 - 15
(23) Barrera, Greyson
15 - 14
(10) Guetersloh, John
1 - 15
(14) Ceney, Aidan
7 - 15
(18) Miller, Juleah
4 - 15
(34) Dillow, Carl
14 - 15
(2) Yoder, Brendon
Round of 16
(1) Osterman, Gordon
15 - 11
(17) Byrd, Thomas
15 - 7
(9) Wojciechowski, Matthew
15 - 10
(8) Amann, Spencer
12 - 15
(5) Bowsher, Dennis
15 - 5
(21) Cardinale, Simon
15 - 12
(13) Snell, John
15 - 6
(4) Sokolovas, Genadijus
6 - 15
(3) Snell, James
12 - 2
(14) Baker, Luke
10 - 15
(11) Lane, David
15 - 12
(6) Wilkinson, Jered
7 - 15
(26) Schrimsher, Nathan
12 - 15
(10) Guetersloh, John
7 - 12
(18) Miller, Juleah
9 - 15
(2) Yoder, Brendon
7 - 15
Top 8
(1) Osterman, Gordon
15 - 7
(8) Amann, Spencer
14 - 15
(5) Bowsher, Dennis
15 - 12
(4) Sokolovas, Genadijus
13 - 15
(3) Snell, James
15 - 5
(6) Wilkinson, Jered
7 - 15
(26) Schrimsher, Nathan
12 - 15
(18) Miller, Juleah
11 - 15
Final 4
(1) Osterman, Gordon
15 - 14
(4) Sokolovas, Genadijus
10 - 15
(3) Snell, James
15 - 13
(18) Miller, Juleah
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Osterman, Gordon
15 - 10
(3) Snell, James
15 - 11
Winner
(1) Osterman, Gordon
15 - 14