Bay Cup @ EBFG: CHXE, CLXE
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Colwell, Tracy
(64) (Bye)
(32) Beck, Brian
(32) Leake, Kaelyn
(17) Lipton, Jason
(48) Shepherd, Margaret
(49) (Bye)
(16) Fialkowski, Steven
(9) Nicholson, Dimitri
(56) (Bye)
(41) Lynch, Kristin
(24) Nicholson, Dominic
(25) Black, Dylan
(40) Vevea, Jack
(57) (Bye)
(8) Fukushima, Jack
(5) Kawula, Steven
(60) (Bye)
(37) Spivack, Robert
(28) Strauss, Andrew
(21) Brodie, Ian
(44) Radich, Lori
(53) (Bye)
(12) King, David
(13) Sat-Vollhardt, Julien
(52) (Bye)
(45) Shelby, Robert
(20) Olsen, Lance
(29) Simoni, James
(36) Trombla, Alan
(61) (Bye)
(4) Cunningham, Marc
(3) Lo, Ethan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Simard, Ernie
(30) Moore, Thomas E
(19) Leonardini, Barry
(46) Soin, Aditi
(51) (Bye)
(14) Johnson, David
(11) McGrew, John
(54) (Bye)
(43) McCarthy, Medora
(22) Ongsitco, Mark
(27) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(38) Anderson, Maia
(59) (Bye)
(5) Lucasey, Charles
(7) Howell, Thomas
(58) (Bye)
(39) Boosalis, William
(25) Lee, Casey
(23) Benet, Benjamin
(42) Breksa, Lyndsey
(55) (Bye)
(10) Pearson, Steven
(15) Wang, Patrick
(50) (Bye)
(47) Jones, Pauline
(17) Smith, Justin
(31) Paregian, Michelle
(34) Parker, Sharon
(63) (Bye)
(2) Drew, Alex
Round of 32
(1) Colwell, Tracy
(32) Beck, Brian
14 - 15
(17) Smith, Justin
15 - 11
(16) Fialkowski, Steven
(9) Nicholson, Dimitri
(24) Nicholson, Dominic
0 - 0
(25) Lee, Casey
15 - 8
(8) Fukushima, Jack
(5) Kawula, Steven
(37) Spivack, Robert
15 - 14
(21) Brodie, Ian
15 - 8
(12) King, David
(13) Sat-Vollhardt, Julien
(20) Olsen, Lance
13 - 15
(36) Trombla, Alan
9 - 15
(4) Cunningham, Marc
(3) Lo, Ethan
(35) Simard, Ernie
15 - 9
(19) Leonardini, Barry
12 - 10
(14) Johnson, David
(11) McGrew, John
(43) McCarthy, Medora
15 - 9
(27) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
15 - 5
(5) Kawula, Steven
(7) Howell, Thomas
(25) Black, Dylan
15 - 7
(42) Breksa, Lyndsey
11 - 15
(10) Pearson, Steven
(15) Wang, Patrick
(17) Lipton, Jason
15 - 5
(31) Paregian, Michelle
15 - 8
(2) Drew, Alex
Round of 16
(1) Colwell, Tracy
15 - 8
(16) Fialkowski, Steven
14 - 15
(24) Nicholson, Dominic
14 - 15
(25) Lee, Casey
15 - 14
(5) Lucasey, Charles
15 - 8
(12) King, David
13 - 15
(13) Sat-Vollhardt, Julien
15 - 12
(4) Cunningham, Marc
13 - 15
(3) Lo, Ethan
15 - 7
(14) Johnson, David
8 - 15
(11) McGrew, John
15 - 9
(5) Kawula, Steven
15 - 8
(7) Howell, Thomas
15 - 9
(10) Pearson, Steven
6 - 15
(17) Lipton, Jason
15 - 10
(2) Drew, Alex
14 - 15
Top 8
(1) Colwell, Tracy
15 - 10
(25) Lee, Casey
15 - 12
(5) Lucasey, Charles
15 - 13
(13) Sat-Vollhardt, Julien
15 - 14
(3) Lo, Ethan
15 - 3
(5) Kawula, Steven
15 - 11
(7) Howell, Thomas
15 - 10
(2) Drew, Alex
6 - 15
Final 4
(1) Colwell, Tracy
15 - 7
(5) Lucasey, Charles
15 - 11
(3) Lo, Ethan
14 - 13
(7) Howell, Thomas
15 - 8
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Lucasey, Charles
15 - 14
(7) Howell, Thomas
15 - 10
Winner
(7) Howell, Thomas
15 - 13