Midwest High School Open
Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Scherman, Henry
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ragsdale, Spencer
(32) Gonzalez, Nathan
(17) Bliamptis, Curt
(48) McMillen, Jacob
(49) Lewis, Cameron
(16) Schmidt, Gunnar
(9) O'Hern, Colin
(56) Cai, Yeshi
(41) Davis, Nicklaus
(24) Knutson, Matt
(25) Drake, Josh
(40) Taylor, Zachary
(57) (Bye)
(8) Bardellini, Ryan
(5) Ha, Albert
(60) (Bye)
(37) Myers, Noah
(28) Oosterhoff, John
(21) Logsdon, Tyler
(44) Adducci, John
(53) Foresta, Alex
(12) Yun, Sunny
(13) DeCesaris, Charles
(51) Holloway, River
(45) Buche, Max
(20) Wilhelm, John
(29) McFeggan, Benjamin
(36) Skafish, Cameron
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan
(2) Stogin, William
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kim, Danny
(30) Kim, Andrew
(18) Chang, Alec
(46) Wieringa, Evan
(51) Slattery, Jack
(14) Chang, Hunter
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
(54) Eliou, Forrest
(43) Nzerem, Chidi
(22) Surridge, Alec
(27) Langhenry, Timmy
(38) Abrell, Michael
(59) (Bye)
(5) Paez, Astin
(7) Kofman, Daniel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Mendoza, Jaime
(26) Bates, Mason
(23) Henderson, James
(42) Selfors, John
(55) Erlebacher, Matthew
(10) Sedlacek, Eric
(15) Go-Rosenberg, Steven
(49) Salcedo, Juan Jose C.
(47) Block, Phillip
(18) Rovin, Charlie
(31) McGinn, Tim
(34) Little, Konnor
(63) (Bye)
(2) Ritter, Mark
Round of 32
(1) Scherman, Henry
(33) Ragsdale, Spencer
15 - 8
(17) Bliamptis, Curt
15 - 1
(16) Schmidt, Gunnar
3 - 15
(9) O'Hern, Colin
15 - 3
(24) Knutson, Matt
5 - 15
(25) Drake, Josh
15 - 6
(8) Bardellini, Ryan
(5) Ha, Albert
(28) Oosterhoff, John
10 - 15
(21) Logsdon, Tyler
15 - 5
(12) Yun, Sunny
4 - 15
(13) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 4
(20) Wilhelm, John
10 - 15
(29) McFeggan, Benjamin
15 - 1
(4) Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan
(2) Stogin, William
(30) Kim, Andrew
11 - 15
(18) Chang, Alec
4 - 15
(14) Chang, Hunter
4 - 15
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 1
(22) Surridge, Alec
6 - 15
(38) Abrell, Michael
13 - 15
(5) Ha, Albert
(7) Kofman, Daniel
(26) Bates, Mason
1 - 15
(23) Henderson, James
15 - 14
(10) Sedlacek, Eric
4 - 15
(15) Go-Rosenberg, Steven
15 - 0
(18) Rovin, Charlie
8 - 15
(31) McGinn, Tim
15 - 13
(2) Stogin, William
Round of 16
(1) Scherman, Henry
15 - 6
(16) Schmidt, Gunnar
14 - 15
(9) O'Hern, Colin
15 - 9
(8) Bardellini, Ryan
11 - 15
(28) Oosterhoff, John
10 - 15
(12) Yun, Sunny
13 - 15
(13) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 4
(29) McFeggan, Benjamin
15 - 13
(2) Ritter, Mark
6 - 15
(18) Chang, Alec
11 - 15
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 14
(38) Abrell, Michael
10 - 15
(7) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 13
(23) Henderson, James
15 - 11
(18) Rovin, Charlie
7 - 15
(2) Stogin, William
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Scherman, Henry
15 - 7
(8) Bardellini, Ryan
7 - 15
(12) Yun, Sunny
12 - 15
(13) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 10
(2) Ritter, Mark
9 - 15
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 4
(7) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 11
(2) Stogin, William
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Scherman, Henry
15 - 13
(13) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 12
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 11
(7) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 4
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Scherman, Henry
15 - 12
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 13
Winner
(11) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 13