Mid-Atlantic Senior (Div-1A) Sectionals
SeniorQual Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Rose, Phillip
(64) (Bye)
(33) Rinaldi, Sam
(32) German, Matt
(17) Powell, Alexander
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Piasio, Jack
(9) Hummel, Trevor
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Campe, Kazimieras
(25) Richards, Daniel
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Krywopusk, Nick
(4) Richards, Dick
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Rinaldi, Ben
(20) Lane IV, George
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Rotondi, Gregory
(13) Hsieh, Eric
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Luteran, Kevin
(29) DeNagy, Alex M
(36) Fink, Joel
(61) (Bye)
(4) German, Jeremiah
(3) Weicht, Wesley
(62) (Bye)
(35) Coletta, David
(30) Singh, Roshan
(19) Phu, Michael
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Pacia, Adrian
(11) Arrowsmith, Alan
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Molloy III, John
(27) Goldfarb, Carl Roberto
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Moret, Eric
(7) Larsen, Samuel
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) DeCosmo, Stephen
(23) Meier, Tom
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Kaull, James
(15) Port, Austin
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Way, Joseph
(31) Yui, James
(34) McHugh, Sean
(63) (Bye)
(2) Weicht, Jake
Round of 32
(1) Rose, Phillip
(33) Rinaldi, Sam
15 - 10
(17) Powell, Alexander
(16) Piasio, Jack
(9) Hummel, Trevor
(24) Campe, Kazimieras
(25) Richards, Daniel
(8) Krywopusk, Nick
(4) German, Jeremiah
(28) Rinaldi, Ben
(20) Lane IV, George
(12) Rotondi, Gregory
(13) Hsieh, Eric
(20) Luteran, Kevin
(36) Fink, Joel
9 - 15
(4) Richards, Dick
(3) Weicht, Wesley
(30) Singh, Roshan
4 - 15
(19) Phu, Michael
(14) Pacia, Adrian
(11) Arrowsmith, Alan
(22) Molloy III, John
(27) Goldfarb, Carl Roberto
(6) Moret, Eric
(7) Larsen, Samuel
(26) DeCosmo, Stephen
(23) Meier, Tom
(10) Kaull, James
(15) Port, Austin
(18) Way, Joseph
(31) Yui, James
15 - 11
(2) Weicht, Jake
Round of 16
(33) Rinaldi, Sam
15 - 13
(17) Powell, Alexander
15 - 14
(24) Campe, Kazimieras
13 - 15
(25) Richards, Daniel
15 - 12
(28) Rinaldi, Ben
8 - 15
(20) Lane IV, George
14 - 15
(13) Hsieh, Eric
15 - 14
(4) Richards, Dick
7 - 15
(30) Singh, Roshan
11 - 15
(14) Pacia, Adrian
13 - 15
(11) Arrowsmith, Alan
15 - 11
(27) Goldfarb, Carl Roberto
15 - 13
(7) Larsen, Samuel
15 - 10
(10) Kaull, James
9 - 15
(18) Way, Joseph
7 - 15
(2) Weicht, Jake
7 - 15
Top 8
(33) Rinaldi, Sam
15 - 9
(25) Richards, Daniel
12 - 11
(28) Rinaldi, Ben
8 - 15
(4) Richards, Dick
9 - 15
(14) Pacia, Adrian
8 - 15
(27) Goldfarb, Carl Roberto
15 - 14
(10) Kaull, James
10 - 15
(18) Way, Joseph
13 - 15
Final 4
(33) Rinaldi, Sam
15 - 14
(4) Richards, Dick
12 - 15
(14) Pacia, Adrian
10 - 14
(18) Way, Joseph
4 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Richards, Dick
13 - 15
(18) Way, Joseph
8 - 15
Winner
(4) Richards, Dick
5 - 15