Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    

 

Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
Feeds
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2013 State Games of America / Keystone State Games

Y14 Mixed Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) B2013   
2   Komar, Sofia C2013   
3   Reuwer, Luke  
3   O'Reilly, Meghan D2013   
5   Milewski, Samantha  
6   FitzGibbon, Sean  
7   Ritchie, Patrick  
8   Igoe, Nirali  
9   Hankes III, Robert  
10   Rogers, Logan  
11   Jacobs-Hinton, Inez  
12   Black, Royce  
13   Dundas, Noah  
14   Koppenhofer, Cassius  
15   Daggs, Jillian  
16   Gangwani, Aman  
17   Bereit, Megan  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bogert, James (Brett) B2012   
2   Mandour, Sophia C2013   
3   Hartmark, Anders E2013  D2013 
3   Tieu, May D2013   
5   Sjostedt, Jacob E2013 
6   Guo, Kaitlyn D2013   
7   Reddy, Dhruthi C2013   
8   Pham, Camille D2013   
9   Watson, Nathaniel  
10   Smid, Benjamin E2013   
11   Adler, Ian  
12   Jones, Michael  
13   Weintraub, Maia E2013   
14   Reuwer, Luke  
15   Soutsos, Damianos  
16   Seeberg, Shelbie  
17   Soutsos, Demetrios  
18   Harfeld, Skylar  
19   Davis, Christopher  
20   Loper, Sonja  
20   Beresteanu, Guy Waks  
22   Ritchie, Luke  
23   Kho, Juliana Gabrielle  
24   Bear, Myles  
25   Ramkissoon, Yougeshwar  
26   Gordon, Rachel  
27   DiVenti, Paul  
28   Bell, Leo  
29   Tieu, Elizabeth  
30   Bai, Justin  
31   Kim, Thomas  
32   Shulga, Daniel  
33   Liu, Caroline  
34   Breslau, Joseph  
35   Rogers, Logan  
35   Anwyll, Noah  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moss, Zara C2013   
2   Hankes III, Robert  
3   Arnecke, Lauren  
3   Holtman, Nicolas  
5   Nucciarone, Jason  
6   Keeley, Sean  
7   Byrne, Brennen  
8   Tyler, Daniel  
9   Degeorges, Kip  
10   Rothwell, Liam  
11   Tyler, Emma  
12   Delozier, Nathaniel  
13   Higgins, Robbie J  
14   Cole, Laura  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    21 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jaochico, Chris B2013   
2   Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan D2012  C2013 
3   Yin, Felix C2013   
3   Campbell, Daniel C2013 
5   Pauley, Adam D2013 
5   Daily, Seth B2012   
7   Burney, Berkley C2011   
8   Stewart, Matthew B2013   
9   Bohannon, Duncan  
10   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth E2013   
11   Dennis, Aaron D2013   
12   Obrenski, Kyle D2013   
13   Bakker, Elise  
14   Niemeyer, Addison E2011   
15   Bertoni, Margaret E2013   
16   Gordon, Jacob E2013   
17   Raj, Pulak  
18   Freer, Sean  
19   Pearsall, Riley E2013   
20   Wheeler, Jacob  
21   O'Sullivan, Sophie  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    21 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kitagawa, Luke D2013  C2013 
2   Ayar, Riley C2013   
3   Gordon, Jacob C2013   
3   Daily, Seth B2013   
5   Racek, Tom C2013   
6   Wu, Richard E2013   
7   Bartram, Carter D2012   
8   Yu, Phelan E2013   
9   Trovato, Vincenzo C2013   
10   Ben Nathan, Jason E2012   
11   Bailey, Alexandria E2013   
12   Smid, Benjamin E2013   
13   DiVenti, Paul  
14   Dickman, Elana D2013   
15   Hartung, Quinn E2013   
16   Bakker, Elise D2013   
17   Bell, Sophie  
18   Ramkissoon, Yougeshwar  
19   Liu, Alison  
20   Murphy, Caitlin  
21   Yerger, Samuel  
Junior (U20) Mixed Saber:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mu, Slavin C2013   
2   Ouyang, Jian B2013   
3   Smid, Matthew E2013  D2013 
3   Degeorges, Cole D2013   
5   Marchelitis, Daniel D2013   
6   Degleris, Anthony E2013   
7   Liu, Timothy E2013 
8   Holtman, Nicolas E2013 
9   Buggay, Dara E2012   
10   Holoviak, Stephen  
11   Freer, Sean  
12   DeManche, Devin  
13   Mitchell, Eric  
14   Connolly, Kevin  
15   Pokrifka, Gwenore  
16   Black, Royce  
17   Tyler, Emma  
18   Keeley, Sean  
Senior Mixed Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Asch, Jacob B2013   
2   Ouyang, Jian B2013   
3   Herring, Joshua C2011  C2013 
3   Cepak, Paul C2013   
5   Marcus, Benjamin H.O. B2013   
6   Marchelitis, Daniel D2013   
7   Riggins, Littleton D2013   
8   Ferrara, Nick C2012   
9   Mu, Slavin C2013   
10   Quinton, Tristan B2013   
11   Gregory, James Andrew C2011   
12   Marthens, Adam E2013 
13   Moss, Zara C2013   
14   Smid, Matthew E2013   
15   Ramirez, Paolo E2013   
16   Degeorges, Cole D2013   
17   Proctor, John  
18   Gibbons, Tristan D2013   
19   Buggay, Dara E2012   
20   Deucher, Joe E2012   
21   Arnecke, Margaret A E2012   
22   Bay, Brian  
23   Langley, Brent  
24   Holtman, Nicolas  
25   Geisler, Katherine  
26   Freer, Sean  
27   Ritchie, Mark E2012   
28   Ritchie, George  
29   McIllwain, Macie E2013   
30   Samick, Randall  
Senior Men's Epee:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kraft, Dennis A2013   
2   Zimmermann, Mark B2012  B2013 
3   Ayar, Riley B2013   
3   Jaochico, Chris B2013   
5   Glass, Timothy C A2013   
6   Yin, Felix C2013   
7   Borck, Jeffrey C2011  C2013 
8   Sarma, Amit B2013   
9   Beatty, Brendon C2012   
10   Lewis, Kyle D2013   
11   Hearne, Thomas B2013   
12   Wallak, Jesse C2013   
13   Bailey, Nathan B2013   
14   Marshall, John A2012   
15   Marthens, Adam C2012   
16   Yasun, Salih E2013   
17   Fuda, Antonio B2013   
18   Daily, Seth B2012   
19   Pesto, Keith D2012   
20   Rodachy, Jeffrey B2012   
21   O'Dowd, Andrew B2012   
22   Bailey, Andrew E2013   
23   Thomas, Robert C2011   
24   Gordon, Jacob E2013   
25   Baker, Jefferson E2013   
26   Borris, Sean E2011   
27   Perkins, Paul B2012   
28   McMahon, Timothy J C2010   
29   Gregory, Ian E2013   
30   Dubinsky, Scott C2013   
31   Kline, R. Jay C2012   
32   Deucher, Joe B2013   
33   Pesto, Sam D2011   
34   Ritchie, Mark D2012   
35   Tamulonis, Fen E2011   
36   Russell, Joe  
37   Ritchie, Patrick  
38   Raj, Pulak  
39   Checkeye, Daniel  
40   Freer, Sean  
41   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Senior Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wenzel, Aidan C2013  B2013 
2   Jagger, Benjamin B2012   
3   Wenzel, Nicholas B2013   
3   Mui, Jonathan C2011  C2013 
5   Dusman, Samuel C2013   
6   Bogert, James (Brett) B2012   
7   Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan B2013   
8   Wu, Richard E2013  D2013 
9   Ayar, Riley C2013   
10   Schrom, Andrew C2011   
11   Ernsberger, Fred D2013   
12   Daily, Seth B2013   
13   Ben Nathan, Jason E2012   
14   Racek, Tom C2013   
15   Tamulonis, Fen  
16   Cogswell, Michael D2013   
17   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) D2013   
18   Ju, Alex C2013   
19   Shen, JinJun  
20   Watson, Nathaniel  
21   Yu, Phelan E2013   
22   Kroon, Brian E2013   
23   Hamilton, Garrett  
24   Chmielewski, Eric  
25   Gordon, Jacob C2013   
26   Stilianos, Stephen D2013   
27   Deucher, Joe D2012   
28   Langley, Brent  
29   Rosa, Carl  
30   McElhiney, Evan  
31   Kormann, Joseph  
32   Smid, Frank E2012   
33   Agarwal, Amil  
Senior Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Quinlan, Nicole C2013   
2   Dickinson, Alexandra D2013   
3   Snyder, Brooke D2013   
3   Dunseath, Lauren D2013 
5   McCoy, Lauren D2013   
6   O'Reilly, Meghan D2013   
7   Gillick, Melissa E2013   
8   Bertoni, Margaret E2013   
9   Komar, Sofia C2013   
10   Niemeyer, Jennifer C2013   
11   Chicoine, Kaley C2013   
12   Bailey, Alexandria  
13   Phillips, Lauren E E2013   
14   Niemeyer, Addison E2011   
15   Roane, D.C. Pixie E2013   
16   Bakker, Elise  
17   Higson, Julia D2013   
18   Sibley, Elisabeth  
19   Polakovsky, Jacqueline  
20   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth E2013   
21   Kraft, Rachael  
22   Hemmerle, Samantha  
23   Milewski, Samantha  
24   Zehe, Michele  
25   Polakovsky, Anastazia G V  
26   Maes, Olivia  
27   Clausen, Amalie  
28   Freer, Michele  
Senior Women's Foil:    22 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reddy, Dhruthi C2013   
2   Guo, Kaitlyn D2013   
3   Mizin, Sarita D2010   
3   Dickman, Elana D2013   
5   Bailey, Alexandria E2013   
6   Griffin, Cecilia D2010   
7   Bakker, Elise D2013   
8   Pham, Camille D2013   
9   Botelho, Lynn C2013   
10   Harris, Michelle Marie E2013   
11   Freer, Michele  
12   Bell, Sophie  
13   Woods, Leanne E2013   
14   Tieu, Elizabeth  
15   Moore, Lesley  
16   Harfeld, Skylar  
17   Mui, Hannah E2013   
18   Horiuchi, Kira  
19   Hemmerle, Samantha  
20   Zevallos, Alyssa  
21   Gibson, Jenny  
22   Murphy, Caitlin  
Senior Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Glass, Timothy C A2013   
2   Deucher, Joe B2013   
3   Karolak, Dale A2012   
3   Flint, James B2012  B2013 
5   Spielberg, Joel C2012  C2013 
6   Kline, R. Jay C2012  C2013 
7   O'Dowd, Andrew B2012   
8   Langley, Brent C2013 
9   Douglas, Michael D2012  D2013 
10   Cohen, Joseph E2013  D2013 
11   Griffin, Gerard E2012  E2013 
12   Wenzel, Frederick E2013   
13   Thomas, Robert C2011   
14   Bell, Steve D2013   
15   Daggs, Steven D2013   
16   Kormann, Joseph E2012   
17   Stoner Jr., Charles J D2013   
18   Keenan, William F E2013   
19   Santos, Ronald  
20   Linton, Gary B2013   
21   Ritchie, Mark D2012   
22   Quarles, Keith  
23   Russell, Joe  
24   Anwyll, David  
25   Hollingsworth, Frank  
26   Iacaruso, Mike  
27   Samick, Randall  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dorfman, Mitchell B2012   
2   Karolak, Dale B2012   
3   Deucher, Joe D2012   
3   Cohen, Joseph E2013   
5   Smid, Frank E2012   
6   Spahr, Greg E2011   
7   Ritchie, Mark E2013   
8   Langley, Brent  
9   Kroon, Brian E2013   
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matt, Chris C2013   
2   Paragano, Vincent C2012   
3   Baker, Keith C2013   
3   Deucher, Joe E2012  E2013 
5   Malecki, T. Michael E2012   
5   Sheppard, Glenn E2010   
7   Keenan, William F  
8   Hollingsworth, Frank  
9   DeManche, Michael  
10   Daggs, Steven  
11   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel  
12   Samick, Randall  
13   Hammond, Mark  
14   DeAngelis, Todd  
14   Langley, Brent  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Szabunia, Margo C2012   
2   Trice, Diane B2011   
3   Roane, D.C. Pixie E2013   
3   Niemeyer, Jennifer C2013   
5   Cooper, Tina D2011   
6   Rios, Donna  
7   Felsenheld, Donna  
8   Higgins, Sally  
9   Hearne, Rosa  
10   Berardi, Gladys D2010   
11   Fuda, Olinda  
12   Freer, Michele  
13   FitzGibbon, Marjorie  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thurman, Allison E2013   
2   Adams, Kimberly C2011   
3   Dressel, Pamela E2012   
3   Berardi, Gladys D2012   
5   Harris, Michelle Marie E2013   
6   Zehe, Michele E2011   
7   Freer, Michele  
8   Channing, Gemin  
9   Brasted, K. E. ("Maggie") E2012   
10   Arnecke, Margaret A  
11   Alzona, Esperanza  
12   Malzahn, Mary  
13   Gibson, Jenny  
14   Nash, Sara  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turner, Delia B2012   
2   Arnecke, Margaret A E2012   
3   Berardi, Gladys  
3   Malecki, Mary  
5   Roane, D.C. Pixie  
6   Samick, Juanita  
7   Nash, Sara  
08/03/2013 - 08/04/2013
Farm Show Arena East Expo Center Hall: Harrisburg, PA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.