Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    

 

Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
Feeds
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Great Lakes Conference Championships

Men's Epee:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wexler, Matthew A2012   
2   Wang, Yinxiao E2012   
3   Schrank, Mitchell C2012   
4   Bolarin, Tosin E2013   
5   Zeal, Mitch  
6   Pietrowicz, Jack B2012   
7   Quinn, Connor  
8   Kirschenheiter, John  
9   Goncharko, Roman C2012   
10   Park, Yoonho D2012   
11   Manning, Kemble D2013   
12   Vishny, David E2012   
13   Bilbrew, Josh  
14   Maeda, Haruya  
15   Wieringa, Alex  
16   Loundy, Ari  
17   Kasallis, Jonah  
18   Tolbert, Andrew  
19   Brzezowksi, Geoffrey  
20   Kotlowski, Brandon D2012   
21   McKenna, Frank  
21   Ho, Alex  
23   Gladysz, Rafal  
24   Kolonko, Joe  
25   Woolfolk, Dylan  
26   Ullberg, Wyatt  
27   Armstrong, Chris  
28   Loporchio, Nicholas  
29   Jacobson, John  
Men's Foil:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nash, Caleb D2012   
2   Vavra, Justin C2012   
3   Stuart, Alec  
4   Kim, Keunwoo D2012   
5   Sinkler, Charles  
6   Kwok, Kevin  
7   Mahableshwarkar, Aayush  
8   Mitra, Ronaveer D2012   
9   Service, Kevin E2013   
10   Browne, Theodore E2012   
11   Russell, Alexander C2013   
12   Pozin, Michael E2012   
13   Kranenburg, Keith  
14   Caspersen, Bryan  
15   Campbell, Tim  
16   Dionela, Kyle  
17   Yunis, David  
18   O'CALLAGHAN, Taylor  
19   Culbertson, Ted  
20   Williams, Jeremy  
21   Choquette, Nathan  
22   Blankenbaker, Caleb  
23   Costopolous, Colton  
24   MacDonald, Brad  
24   Ritter, Brian  
26   Rohn, Gabe  
27   Clay, Josh  
28   Brim, Noah  
29   Lovejoy, Eli  
30   Walker, Andrew  
31   Gungor, Evan  
32   Visperas, John  
33   Chang, Arthur  
34   SooHoo, Jonathan  
Men's Saber:    36 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gitelman, Eli E2012   
2   Robinson, Kirk E2012   
3   Sirivat, Don  
4   McMahon, Glenn  
5   Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan  
6   Brewer, William E2012   
7   Kilbourne, Andrew E2012   
8   Bogetz, Andrew  
9   Wu, Chumin  
10   Kofman, Daniel E2012   
11   Schmidt, Gunnar  
12   Drake, Josh D2012   
13   Isewede, Chuck  
14   Schramm, Frecerick  
15   Sedlacek, Eric  
15   Malony, Ryan  
17   Stogin, William  
18   Yun, Sunny  
19   Janowski, Martin  
20   Johnson, Dane  
21   McGinn, Tim  
22   Bates, Mason  
23   Knutson, Matt  
24   Syed, Abrar  
25   Block, Phillip E2011   
25   Minor, Zach  
25   Gonzalez, Nathan  
28   Selfors, John  
29   Dulin, Nikita  
30   Naranjo, David  
31   Falkner, Nicholas  
32   Logsdon, Tyler  
33   Wittenberg, Eli  
34   Adducci, John  
35   Langhenry, Timmy  
36   Salcedo, Juan Jose C.  
Women's Epee:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weiss, Sydney  
2   Green, Charlotte C2011   
3   Shapiro, Jesse  
4   Engelhard, Elaina E2013   
5   Burds, Maddy  
6   Taylor, Brooke  
7   Green, Willa  
8   Roemer, Anna  
9   Park, Stella  
10   Wyner, Sydney  
11   Antos, Sara  
12   Hausman, Abbie  
13   Nelson, Rebecca  
14   Walz, Elginia  
15   Pentecost, Jacqueline  
16   Yu, Jiyun (Jina)  
17   Gaines, Michelle  
18   Wren, Cara  
19   Kim, Grace  
20   Jones, Margaret  
21   Berman, Madison  
22   Deja, Cara  
23   Steinhaus, Isabel  
24   Kamplin-Bridges, Genny  
25   Harber, Riley  
26   Daemmrich, Michelle  
27   Olsen, Jessica  
28   Harris, Christiana  
28   Jones, Sierra  
30   Gimbel, Emily  
31   Broome, Avery  
31   Gaines, Melanie  
33   Differding, Moira  
Women's Foil:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hill, Elle  
2   Chien, Jennifer E2012   
3   Mone, Kellsey E. E2012   
4   Padilla, Mireille  
5   Clay, Maggie  
6   Nelson, Tori E2013   
7   Rehberger, Kristen  
8   Wolk, Sara  
9   Neimon, Amanda  
10   Ramthun, Rachel  
11   Vohra, Sonya  
12   Kim, Jihu  
13   Krak, Alexandra  
14   Carballo, Rebecca  
15   Wolff, Kelli  
16   Roszko, Karolina  
17   Biasco, Grace  
18   Strezewski, Nicole  
19   Schneewind, Daphne  
20   Rabin, Val  
21   Ma, Laura  
22   Achuck, Kathryn  
23   Panelli, Juliana  
24   Berlin, Ashley  
25   Uebele, Katie  
26   Patera, Fiona  
27   Nielson, Emily  
28   Cooper, Carmen  
29   Byck, Hannah  
30   Krause, Emmaline  
31   Kang, Jean  
32   Lin, Nora  
33   Castillo, Alexis  
Women's Saber:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seol, Sarah D2012   
2   Stender, Charlotte D2012   
3   Ruiz-Funes, Camille  
4   Maro, Laura E2012   
5   Olguin, Elizabeth  
6   Yeager, Megan E2012   
7   Selas, Rachel  
8   Kaplan, Morgan  
9   Koman, Marta  
10   Jung, Julie  
11   Berens, Emily  
12   Trefren, Krista  
13   Skurka, Melen  
14   Smith, Devin  
15   Middlebrook, Dendrie  
16   Kushen, Sammy  
17   Li, Jenny  
18   Martinez, Olivia  
19   Olin, Caroline  
20   Hwong, Chloe  
21   Lee, Kiara  
22   Hynes, Kayleigh  
23   Ullberg, Alex  
24   Differding, Virginia  
25   Babcock, Ash  
26   Hardig, Mary  
27   Chio, Megan  
28   Nemeth, Genevieve  
29   Zoller, Mingus  
02/02/2013
Catholic Memorial High School: Waukesha, WI
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.