Illinois Divisional Qualifiers for Summer National Results
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Men's Epee
18 Competitors, C1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Horak, Marisa | FCCHICAGO | C2012 | |
2 | Parello, Tony | UNAT | D2010 | D2012 |
3 | Park, Yoonho | NTHS | U | D2012 |
4 | Heber, Alexsandr | ILLINOISFC | E2012 | D2012 |
5 | Shindell, David | WCFA | C2011 | |
6 | Ulm, Max | NFC | U | E2012 |
7 | Swanson, Dave | ILLINOISFC | U | E2012 |
8 | Baldwin, Robert (Bob) | ILLINOISFC | D2011 | |
9 | Vishny, David | MCFC | U | |
10 | White, Wheeler | MCFC | U | |
11 | Sherman, Jeffrey | CFC | C2012 | |
12 | Schrank, Mitchell | MCFC | C2010 | |
13 | Campbell, Tim | NTHS | U | |
14 | Yoon, Eugene | NFC | U | |
15 | Kitcheos, Alex | NFC | U | |
16 | Reiner, Julius Jerome | WCFA | E2012 | |
17 | Carpenter, Harold | WCFA | U | |
18 | Dunlop, Richard (Dick) | ILLINOISFC | D2008 |
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Women's Saber
5 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tubbs, Jacqueline | MFA | C2011 | |
2 | Seol, Sarah | REDSTARCHI | E2012 | |
3 | Stender, Charlotte | NTHS | U | |
4 | Ruiz-Funes, Camille | NTHS | U | |
5 | Wierzchon, Natalia | REDSTARCHI | U |
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Women's Epee
13 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Opechowski, Alex | AFC | C2012 | |
2 | Doro, Samantha | ILLINOISFC | D2012 | |
3 | Green, Charlotte | WCFA | C2011 | |
4 | Wallace, Bridget | WCFA | E2012 | |
5 | Peterson, Darian | NFC | U | |
6 | Gaertner, Kathryn | ILLINOISFC | E2012 | |
7 | Bono, Gabbi N | ILLINOISFC | U | |
8 | Green, Willa | WCFA | U | |
9 | Weiss, Sydney | NTHS | U | |
10 | Sholty, Michelle | MCFC | U | |
11 | Pennock, Lyudmila | SHS | U | |
12 | Park, Stella | NTHS | U | |
13 | Reese, Olivia D. | WCFA | U |
Y14 Men's Saber
3 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lebiedzinski, Rafal | EFC | E2012 | |
2 | Rovin, Charlie | NTHS | U | |
3 | Pommer, Michael | NTXCALIBER | U |
Y14 Women's Saber
5 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wasag, Alexandra | EFC | U | |
2 | Wasag, Anna | EFC | U | |
3 | Gendek, Gabriela | EFC | U | |
4 | Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela | MFA | U | |
5 | Brzeski, Jesica | EFC | U |
Y14 Women's Epee
8 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredrick, Milan Marie | WCFA | U | |
2 | Coutts, Ulana Mae | WCFA | U | |
3 | McCarthy, Catherine | UNAT | U | |
4 | McKie, Sage Reid | WCFA | U | |
5 | Jhangiani, Nikita | SHS | U | |
6 | Kim, Natalie | WCFA | U | |
7 | Gaertner, Kathryn | ILLINOISFC | E2012 | |
8 | Tenenbaum, Yvette | MCFC | U |
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Men's Saber
12 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rohrlack, Charles | REDSTARCHI | C2012 | |
2 | Hasenberg, Markus | SHS | E2012 | |
3 | Gitelman, Eli | NTHS | U | |
4 | Plaza, Christopher | UNAT | E2012 | |
5 | Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan | MFA | U | |
6 | Robinson, Kirk | NTHS | E2012 | |
7 | Jamison-Koenig, Matthias | REDSTARCHI | E2012 | |
8 | Kupryjanczuk, Adrian | MFA | D2011 | |
9 | Kofman, Daniel | SHS | U | |
10 | Wille, Michael | CBFA | U | |
11 | Chang, Hunter | NTXCALIBER | U | |
12 | Beitel, Erik | NTHS | U |
Y14 Men's Epee
17 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reiner, Julius Jerome | WCFA | E2012 | |
2 | Le Bihan, Henri | MCFC | U | |
3 | Mikkelson, Alexander J | ILLINOISFC | U | |
4 | Carpenter, Harold | WCFA | U | |
5 | MacCumber, Ethan | WCFA | U | |
6 | Gonzalez, Frank | REDSTARCHI | U | |
7 | Roth, Charlie | WCFA | U | |
8 | Vag-Urminsky, Paul | WCFA | U | |
9 | Fredrick, Miles Michael | WCFA | U | |
10 | Yoon, Eugene | NFC | U | |
11 | Zhu, Zimo | ILLINOISFC | U | |
12 | Croitoru, Jared | WCFA | U | |
13 | Jin, Andrew | ILLINOISFC | U | |
14 | Nowak, Jakub | ILLINOISFC | U | |
15 | Knight, Jesse | NFC | U | |
16 | Miquelon, Nicholas | MCFC | U | |
17 | MacCumber, David | WCFA | U |
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Women's Epee
11 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredrick, Milan Marie | WCFA | U | E2012 |
2 | Weiss, Sydney | NTHS | U | |
3 | Green, Willa | WCFA | U | |
4 | Shapiro, Jesse | NTHS | U | |
5 | Fencer Excluded | |||
6 | Bono, Gabbi N | ILLINOISFC | U | |
7 | Sholty, Michelle | MCFC | U | |
8 | Park, Stella | NTHS | U | |
9 | Wallace, Bridget | WCFA | E2012 | |
10 | Reese, Olivia D. | WCFA | U | |
11 | Pennock, Lyudmila | SHS | U |
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Women's Saber
5 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruiz-Funes, Camille | NTHS | U | |
2 | Gendek, Gabriela | EFC | U | |
3 | Seol, Sarah | REDSTARCHI | E2012 | |
4 | Racinowski, Kayla | SHS | U | |
5 | Stender, Charlotte | NTHS | U |
D & Above SeniorQual Men's Epee
11 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corrales, Manuel | MCFC | E2012 | |
2 | Reiner, Julius Jerome | WCFA | E2012 | |
3 | Kitcheos, Alex | NFC | U | |
4 | Baldwin, Robert (Bob) | ILLINOISFC | D2011 | |
5 | Campbell, Tim | NTHS | U | |
6 | Swanson, Dave | ILLINOISFC | U | |
7 | Vishny, David | MCFC | U | |
8 | Carpenter, Harold | WCFA | U | |
9 | Pozin, Michael | FCCHICAGO | E2012 | |
10 | Dunlop, Richard (Dick) | ILLINOISFC | D2008 | |
11 | White, Wheeler | MCFC | U |
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Men's Saber
14 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gitelman, Eli | NTHS | U | E2012 |
2 | Kupryjanczuk, Adrian | MFA | D2011 | |
3 | Sirivat, Don | NTHS | U | |
4 | Hasenberg, Markus | SHS | E2012 | |
5 | Kofman, Daniel | SHS | U | |
6 | Robinson, Kirk | NTHS | E2012 | |
7 | Plaza, Christopher | UNAT | E2012 | |
8 | Wille, Michael | CBFA | U | |
9 | Podowski, Mark B | EFC | U | |
10 | Jamison-Koenig, Matthias | REDSTARCHI | E2012 | |
11 | Chang, Hunter | NTXCALIBER | U | |
12 | Rovin, Charlie | NTHS | U | |
13 | Beitel, Erik | NTHS | U | |
14 | Goncharoff, Vladimir | UNAT | U |
April 7, 2012
New Trier High School Gymnasium
385 Winnetka Ave., Winnetka, IL 60093-4295 USA
View Map
Pre-registration of $25 pay at the door. Register that day at the door $35. $5 off for second event entered.
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.
New Trier High School Gymnasium
385 Winnetka Ave., Winnetka, IL 60093-4295 USA
View Map
Pre-registration of $25 pay at the door. Register that day at the door $35. $5 off for second event entered.
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Foil
Y14 Women's Foil
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Women's Saber
Y14 Men's Saber
Y14 Women's Saber
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Women's Epee
Y14 Men's Epee
Y14 Women's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Women's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Men's Saber
D & Above SeniorQual Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Women's Foil
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Women's Saber
D & Under (Div 3) Senior Women's Foil
D & Under (Div 3) Senior Men's Foil
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Men's Saber
Y14 Men's Foil
More InfoY14 Women's Foil
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Women's Saber
Y14 Men's Saber
Y14 Women's Saber
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Women's Epee
Y14 Men's Epee
Y14 Women's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Women's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) SeniorQual Men's Saber
D & Above SeniorQual Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Women's Foil
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Women's Saber
D & Under (Div 3) Senior Women's Foil
D & Under (Div 3) Senior Men's Foil
D & Under (Div 3) SeniorQual Men's Saber
Y14 Men's Foil
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.