Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    

 

Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
Feeds
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Ohio High School Championships

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    19 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bogard, Matt A2011   
2   Billinghurst III, Michael A2012   
3   Lucas, Ryan D2012  C2012 
3   Tesler, Rostislav C2012   
5   Wiese, Matthew D2012 
6   Anabtawi, Taumer C2011   
7   Moeller, Christopher E2012 
8   Copley, Anthony E2012 
9   Segalchik, Nikita C2011   
10   Niemann, Daniel  
11   Blank, Devon  
12   Shedlock, Kirklen Thomas  
13   Mohr, Nick E2011   
14   Turley, Garrett  
15   Myers, Noah  
16   Durvasula, Sriram D2009   
17   Taylor, Max E2010   
18   Hafko, Alexander  
19   Lisak, Andrew  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hutchison, Aaron B2012   
2   Wiese, Matthew D2011  D2012 
3   Durvasula, Sriram D2012   
3   Turley, Garrett C2011   
5   Wu, Benjamin D2012   
6   Mohr, Nick E2012 
7   Goldweber, Eli E2012 
8   Cullen, Danny E2012   
9   Kanas, Benjamin  
10   Gehres, Edmund D2012   
11   Zeng, Michael  
12   Niemann, Daniel  
13   Blackburn, Christopher E2012   
14   Shedlock, Kirklen Thomas  
15   Wang, Derek  
16   Copley, Anthony  
17   Yang, Matvey  
18   Hafko, Alexander  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Foley, Robbie D2012   
2   Gibbons, Andrew D2011   
3   Whitney, Kirk  
3   Myers, Noah  
5   Shedlock, Kirklen Thomas E2011   
6   Smith, Daniel  
7   Becker, Alex  
8   Byrd, Jonathan  
9   Copley, Anthony  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rutan, Rebecca B2009   
2   Shaffer, Rebecca  
3   Randolph, Isabel M  
3   Ruffus, Gabriela  
5   Hucek, Rachel  
6   Janke, Alexis  
7   Burnley, Alexis  
8   Huang, Angela  
9   Alibeckoff, Chloe  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McIntyre, Taylor B2011   
2   Randolph, Isabel M  
3   Burnley, Alexis E2012   
3   Christofides, Eleni E2010   
5   Jipa, Caroline  
6   Rieg, Kathryn  
7   Amling, Megan  
8   Hucek, Rachel  
9   Alibeckoff, Chloe  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Streb, E. Sterling C2012   
2   Randolph, Isabel M  
3   Sayrs, Katharine  
3   Rose, Megan  
5   Simmons, Kelsey  
6   Hucek, Rachel  
7   Janke, Alexis  
8   Alibeckoff, Chloe  
9   Rieg, Kathryn  
03/31/2012 - 04/01/2012
Steelwood Fencing Center: Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.