Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    

 

Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
Feeds
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2011-2012 Champlain Cup

2011-2012 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2011 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
2011 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2011
Unrated Senior Mixed Epee
WSC Open and Youth
Oct 16, 2011
Senior Mixed Epee
WSC Open and Youth
Oct 16, 2011
Y12 Mixed Epee
GMD Development Day-"Women and Children First"
Nov 5, 2011
Senior Women's Epee
GMD Development Day-"Women and Children First"
Nov 5, 2011
Y12 Mixed Epee
Teen Fencing Day a.k.a. Jr Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 12, 2011
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
Teen Fencing Day a.k.a. Jr Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 12, 2011
Junior (U20) Women's Epee
Teen Fencing Day a.k.a. Jr Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 12, 2011
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Upper Valley Men's and Women's Holiday Open & Y12
Dec 4, 2011
Y12 Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Men's and Women's Holiday Open & Y12
Dec 4, 2011
Senior Men's Epee
Upper Valley Men's and Women's Holiday Open & Y12
Dec 4, 2011
Senior Women's Epee
Mid Vermont Melee
Jan 7, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid Vermont Melee
Jan 7, 2012
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open
Jan 28, 2012
Senior Mixed 2:00pm Epee
Groundhog Open
Jan 28, 2012
E & Under Senior Mixed 10:00AM Epee
Annual Foil Epee Doubles Tournament
Feb 25, 2012
Unrated Mixed Epee
19th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 3, 2012
Y12 Mixed Epee
19th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 3, 2012
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
19th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 3, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
19th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 3, 2012
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
19th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 3, 2012
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
WSC "Spring Into Action" D and Youth
Apr 1, 2012
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee
WSC "Spring Into Action" D and Youth
Apr 1, 2012
Y12 Mixed Non-USFA Epee
GMD Spring Fling, aka Summer National Qualifiers
May 6, 2012
C & Under Senior Men's Epee
GMD Spring Fling, aka Summer National Qualifiers
May 6, 2012
C & Under Senior Women's Epee
GMD Spring Fling, aka Summer National Qualifiers
May 6, 2012
Y14 Men's Epee
16th Annual Ticonderoga Challenge Outdoor Epee
May 26, 2012
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Parker, David : SC 48 23 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 17 (1st) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd)
2 Selby, Donald : VFA 46 17 (9th) 11 (3rd) 1 (9th) 10 (8th) 1 (9th) 3 (15th) 1 (3rd) 1 (9th) 1 (28th)
3 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 41 1 (25th) 12 (2nd) 8 (10th) 1 (3rd) 16 (2nd) 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th)
4 Dibble, Kevin : UNAT 38 24 (2nd) 13 (5th) 1 (11th)
5 Horak, Peter : UVFC 33 15 (11th) 17 (1st) 1 (17th)
6 Jones, Caroline : VFA 32 5 (21st) 8 (6th) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (7th) 4 (14th) 2 (2nd) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 6 (12th) 1 (4th)
7 Treadwell, Charlotte : VFA 31 4 (22nd) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd) 13 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (35th) 1 (7th) 2 (2nd) 1 (19th)
8 Whalen, Jared : CVFC 29 9 (5th) 2 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (10th)
9 Lind, Megan : SC 27 12 (14th) 3 (1st) 12 (6th)
10T Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 26 10 (16th) 16 (2nd)
10T Maczik, Adam W : BOSTON FC 26 25 (1st) 1 (1st)
10T Turner Jr, Thomas : UNAT 26 21 (5th) 4 (14th) 1 (8th)
13 Granizo-Mackenzie, Delaney : UNAT 25 23 (3rd) 2 (16th)
14 Evans, Jason : VFA 24 18 (8th) 5 (13th) 1 (5th)
15 Crocket, Daniel : SC 21 8 (18th) 2 (12th) 7 (11th) 1 (36th) 1 (10th) 1 (8th) 1 (2nd)
16T Beaulieu, Carl : SPA 20 20 (6th)
16T Granizo-Mackenzie, Ambrose : UNAT 20 19 (7th) 1 (10th)
18T Horak, Paul : UVFC 18 1 (26th) 1 (37th) 11 (7th) 1 (26th) 1 (7th) 3 (1st)
18T Young, Chris "Zac" : VFA 18 1 (3rd) 1 (7th) 15 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
18T Wheeler, Ian : VFA 18 2 (2nd) 3 (11th) 3 (1st) 1 (11th) 1 (15th) 1 (17th) 1 (11th) 2 (2nd) 1 (21st) 1 (5th) 1 (5th) 1 (11th)
18T Fox, Viveka : VFA 18 6 (20th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 6 (12th) 1 (43rd) 1 (12th) 1 (3rd) 1 (36th)
18T Schuppe, Sharon : VFA 18 1 (32nd) 11 (3rd) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 3 (15th) 1 (16th)
23 Kelertas, Harrison * : CMR 17 13 (1st) 3 (1st) 1 (1st)
24T Ouimet, François : SPA 16 16 (10th)
24T Leland, James : CONCORD 16 15 (3rd) 1 (6th)
24T Rossi, Paul : CVFC 16 7 (7th) 5 (13th) 1 (12th) 3 (1st)
24T Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 16 11 (15th) 4 (10th) 1 (27th)
24T Robbins, Nick : VFA 16 1 (6th) 1 (16th) 9 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (33rd) 1 (12th) 1 (14th)
29T Connor, Ryan : RIFAC 15 15 (3rd)
29T Staats, F Lloyd : CVFC 15 1 (37th) 1 (3rd) 5 (9th) 1 (16th) 1 (6th) 1 (10th) 1 (7th) 1 (25th) 1 (13th) 1 (10th) 1 (27th)
29T Jordan, Jonathan : RIVERSIDE 15 12 (6th) 3 (1st)
32 Lévesque, Alex : SPA 14 14 (12th)
33T Dregallo, David : VFA 13 1 (6th) 1 (13th) 1 (33rd) 1 (18th) 1 (12th) 1 (12th) 1 (7th) 1 (12th) 1 (14th) 1 (17th) 2 (2nd) 1 (35th)
33T Brisson, Jack : VFA 13 1 (42nd) 1 (5th) 1 (9th) 1 (21st) 1 (3rd) 1 (19th) 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (7th) 3 (1st) 1 (18th)
33T Paquet, Andree-Anne : SRN 13 13 (13th)
36T Duffy, Gerald : SFC 12 10 (8th) 2 (2nd)
36T Kite, Alexander : VFA 12 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd)
38T Stine, Charles : BOSTON FC 11 11 (7th)
38T Staats, Lloyd : CVFC 11 1 (10th) 1 (18th) 2 (2nd) 1 (28th) 1 (8th) 1 (11th) 1 (8th) 1 (6th) 1 (12th) 1 (23rd)
40T Glazer, Adam : VFA 10 1 (35th) 1 (12th) 1 (20th) 1 (19th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 1 (40th) 1 (10th) 1 (15th) 1 (15th)
40T Besse, James : BOSTON FC 10 9 (17th) 1 (24th)
40T Jolley, Helen : BOSTON FC 10 9 (9th) 1 (21st)
40T Hogan, Debra : VFA 10 3 (23rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th) 1 (5th) 1 (32nd) 1 (14th) 1 (29th)
44T Staats, Sam : CVFC 8 2 (2nd) 2 (2nd) 2 (2nd) 2 (2nd)
44T Horak, David : UVFC 8 1 (34th) 1 (13th) 1 (16th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (37th) 1 (11th) 1 (6th)
44T Curtis, Julie : VFA 8 1 (13th) 1 (18th) 1 (20th) 1 (14th) 1 (27th) 1 (24th) 1 (11th) 1 (15th)
44T Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 8 8 (10th)
44T Grab, Ethan : BOSTON FC 8 7 (11th) 1 (7th)
44T Looby, Sarah : CVFC 8 6 (8th) 1 (9th) 1 (10th)
50T Rivait, Birk : SC 7 7 (19th)
50T Staats, Peggy : CVFC 7 1 (12th) 1 (14th) 1 (22nd) 1 (22nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (43rd)
50T Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe : OLYMPIAFC 7 1 (36th) 1 (5th) 1 (5th) 1 (18th) 3 (1st)
50T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 7 1 (31st) 1 (14th) 1 (11th) 1 (38th) 1 (9th) 2 (2nd)
50T Friedensohn, Sonam : VFA 7 1 (5th) 1 (17th) 1 (22nd) 1 (6th) 1 (23rd) 1 (6th) 1 (9th)
50T Ulrich-Verderber, Louisa : VFA 7 1 (41st) 1 (7th) 1 (10th) 1 (19th) 1 (20th) 1 (13th) 1 (38th)
56T Yamada, Connor : FC 6 1 (4th) 1 (10th) 2 (2nd) 1 (28th) 1 (3rd)
56T Yu, Walker (Yinfeng) : AFC 6 1 (17th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 3 (1st)
56T Granizo, Amanda : OLYMPIAFC 6 1 (43rd) 1 (9th) 1 (15th) 1 (8th) 1 (44th) 1 (5th)
56T Bolduc, Patrice : SRN 6 1 (15th) 1 (18th) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd)
56T Yu, Ethan : DUKE UNIV 6 2 (2nd) 1 (17th) 2 (2nd) 1 (13th)
61T Seaman, Eleanor : UVFC 5 1 (3rd) 1 (12th) 1 (7th) 1 (6th) 1 (47th)
61T Snow, Malachy : VFA 5 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (7th) 1 (3rd) 1 (4th)
61T Staats, Charlotte : CVFC 5 1 (40th) 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 1 (45th) 1 (6th)
61T Alvarez, Ashton : VFA 5 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (30th) 1 (6th) 1 (34th)
65T Dankert, James : BOSTON FC 4 1 (28th) 3 (1st)
65T Good, Seamus : UVFC 4 1 (4th) 1 (6th) 1 (14th) 1 (3rd)
65T Sword, Sylvia : SC 4 1 (8th) 1 (5th) 1 (46th) 1 (42nd)
65T Clarino, Mario : W S F 4 1 (44th) 1 (11th) 1 (40th) 1 (14th)
65T Granizo-Mackenzie, Romaney : OLYMPIAFC 4 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th)
65T Grabinsky, Chris : FVFA 4 1 (5th) 3 (1st)
65T Moore, Scarlett : CVFC 4 1 (13th) 1 (11th) 1 (26th) 1 (23rd)
72T Gaulin, Jeremy : RMC 3 1 (25th) 1 (8th) 1 (9th)
72T Desouza, Martin : CMR 3 1 (31st) 1 (18th) 1 (13th)
72T Bannerman, Jordan : CMR 3 1 (30th) 1 (23rd) 1 (18th)
72T Vanderleest, David : CMR 3 1 (17th) 1 (7th) 1 (19th)
72T Dunn, Jennifer : SC 3 1 (11th) 1 (12th) 1 (50th)
72T Chen, Michael : CMR 3 1 (20th) 1 (20th) 1 (16th)
72T Mazzone, Jackie : SFC 3 3 (1st)
72T Cox, Ariel : BOSTON FC 3 3 (1st)
72T Cote, Ylenor : EPE 3 3 (1st)
72T Merrill, Jack : VFA 3 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 1 (10th)
72T Yu, Abigail : VFA 3 1 (8th) 1 (11th) 1 (30th)
72T Brisson, Benjamin : VFA 3 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (32nd)
72T Houston, Aaron : CMR 3 1 (36th) 1 (15th) 1 (14th)
72T Lamoreaux, Isaac : VFA 3 1 (8th) 1 (19th) 1 (9th)
72T Djekic, Mladen : CMR 3 1 (27th) 1 (25th) 1 (21st)
72T Northcott, Spencer : CMR 3 1 (26th) 1 (21st) 1 (17th)
72T Machnee, Jonathan : CMR 3 1 (13th) 1 (16th) 1 (6th)
72T Racine, Jordan : CMR 3 1 (22nd) 1 (24th) 1 (15th)
72T Hou, Yangjian : SC 3 1 (14th) 1 (3rd) 1 (22nd)
91T Fredette, Aggie : CBMS 2 1 (7th) 1 (37th)
91T McBain, Neal : UVFC 2 1 (3rd) 1 (29th)
91T Laborde, Catherine : SPA 2 1 (39th) 1 (13th)
91T Roberts, Mark : ACFC 2 2 (2nd)
91T Rosenthal, Paul : NAFA 2 1 (22nd) 1 (3rd)
91T Choy, Ida : SFC 2 1 (3rd) 1 (48th)
91T Wilmot, Michael : PFC 2 1 (20th) 1 (11th)
91T Riopel, Remi : SPA 2 2 (24th)
91T Puffer, Keith : CBMS 2 1 (13th) 1 (26th)
91T Mickey, Jake : BOSTON FC 2 1 (31st) 1 (7th)
91T Gamache, Courtney : PVFA 2 2 (2nd)
91T Richer, Gretchen : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (17th)
91T Sewell, Ashleigh : SC 2 1 (37th) 1 (34th)
91T Parker, Tom : VFA 2 1 (13th) 1 (41st)
91T Walting, Paul : PVFA 2 1 (39th) 1 (13th)
91T Nop, Jake : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (40th)
91T Killough, Madeleine : NEFA/MARX 2 1 (10th) 1 (42nd)
91T Harris, Keegan : UVFC 2 1 (27th) 1 (6th)
109T Shambo, Eric : VFA 1 1 (44th)
109T Wales, Oziah : VFA 1 1 (9th)
109T Stringham, Christopher : SMFC 1 1 (39th)
109T Kite, Asher : VFA 1 1 (4th)
109T Finfrock, Charles : MISSION FC 1 1 (48th)
109T Nop, Will : VFA 1 1 (7th)
109T Crawford, Silas : VFA 1 1 (48th)
109T Miernik, Marcel : FC 1 1 (14th)
109T Fairless, Elizabeth : DARTMOUTH 1 1 (13th)
109T Jones, John : TCFC 1 1 (5th)
109T Brideau, Justin : VFA 1 1 (6th)
109T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (45th)
109T Taylor, Aedan : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
109T Larson, Andrew : MIDD 1 1 (12th)
109T Watters, Casey : MIDD 1 1 (5th)
109T Couture, Victor-joel : CMR 1 1 (24th)
109T O'Leary, Owen : UVFC 1 1 (34th)
109T Ward, Chris : WSC 1 1 (5th)
109T Gamba, François : SPA 1 1 (9th)
109T Kasper, Alex : VFA 1 1 (5th)
109T Gagnon, Catherine : BSC 1 1 (5th)
109T Kasper, Shaina : TCFC MN 1 1 (33rd)
109T Hern, Olivia : VFA 1 1 (10th)
109T Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn : UNAT 1 1 (32nd)
109T Nop, Jack : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
109T Ouellette-Robichaud, Carolane : SRN 1 1 (29th)
109T Witten, Lyons : RIVERSIDE 1 1 (12th)
109T Gyori, Eugene : W S F 1 1 (47th)
109T Kellish, Jeffery : SMFC 1 1 (20th)
109T Lamoreaux, Julie : VFA 1 1 (9th)
109T Paroline, Micah : WSC 1 1 (19th)
109T Tamragouri, Sucheta : SFC 1 1 (7th)
109T Witten, Tommy : RIVERSIDE 1 1 (3rd)
109T Mahmoud, Yasser : UNAT 1 1 (9th)
109T Milici, Michael : CHESHIRE 1 1 (15th)
109T Watson, Doug : QCFC 1 1 (30th)
109T Minardi, Christopher : UNAT 1 1 (29th)
109T Strothe, Alexander : MIDD 1 1 (7th)
109T Hogan, Benjamin : VFA 1 1 (25th)
109T Bellemare, Julie : SPA 1 1 (33rd)
109T Crepel, Marianne : SPA 1 1 (14th)
109T Benoit, Simon : SPA 1 1 (7th)
109T Keber, Larry : SFC 1 1 (24th)
109T Finfrock, Alison : MISSION FC 1 1 (46th)
109T Foyt, Alex : GRISTMILL 1 1 (3rd)
109T Wilmot, Ty : CTF 1 1 (6th)
109T DeOliveira, Jason : QCFC 1 1 (16th)
109T Marois, Jean-christophe : CMR 1 1 (35th)
109T Noel, Joe : CHESHIRE 1 1 (31st)
109T Lombard-Billstrom, Ella : RIVERSIDE 1 1 (16th)
109T Tasker, Monisha : BOSTON FC 1 1 (3rd)