Holy Grail 2015 Registrations
Note This is a Old AskFRED event. Registrations and results are all correct, but some other data could be missing, such as payment or approval status.
Mixed Team Foil
Check-In Closed
Saturday, Mar 21 at 11:00AM
20 Teams
: 20U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
, | Bethel Park Fencing Club | |||
, | Bethel Park Fencing Club | |||
A Fence Intended... | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Gilliam, Matthew Kernan, Ciara Guo, Zihan |
||
Avogadro's Number | Tiger Fencing Club |
Bryan, Andrea Keith, Aidan Earley, Cambrea Taylor, Brenna |
||
Ballestra so hard | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club |
Puskar, Bradlee Lin, Joseph Rainone, Clare Mikolas, Steven |
||
Blades of Glory | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Poirier, Caroline Rodriguez, Giselle Flood, Lawrence |
||
Flèche Bob-Omb | Murphy's En Garde Fencing Club |
Beatty, Brendon Marthens, Adam Woods, Leanne Bolton, Lucas |
||
Goat House | Peters Township High School |
Dodson, Kenny Smith, Frederick Brucker, Greg |
||
Kings Men | Peters Township Fencing Club |
Taylor, Nolan Gomez-Hernendez, Bryan Barnes, John |
||
Large Wooden Rabbit | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club |
De Santis, Michael Lan, John Unknown, Austin |
||
Large wooden Badger | Unattached (or Unknown) |
Facco, Giovanni Ullrich, Walter Slesinski, Elizabeth |
||
Last Men Standing | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Galinsky, David Williams, Christopher John, David |
||
Ministry of Silly Walks | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club |
Lower, Shenia Malachow, Shane Monyak, Anna |
||
Parry Repost that Ceased to Be | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club |
Shannon, Tynan Seitz, Bryan Pruss, Paige |
||
Rabbit of Caerbannog | Unattached (or Unknown) |
Schubert, Micheal Mears, Leah Rainone, Cathrine |
||
Rhymes with Peanut | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club |
Rainone, Teresa Porter, Colton Crisanti, Jade |
||
Sunshine and Company | Three Rivers Fencing Center |
Ferguson, David Rosen, Dana Botelho, Lynn Beresteanu, Guy Waks |
||
Tim the Enchanters | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club |
Joy, Jennifer Skarbowski, Emily Dominguez, Lewis |
||
WE ARE... Groot | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Weiss, Kenneth Strader, Jake Babilya, Michael Wang, Jonathan |
||
When We Were Kings | Three Rivers Fencing Center |
Findley, David Harris, Michelle Chmielewski, Eric Crowley, Colin |
Mixed Team Epee
Check-In Closed
Saturday, Mar 21 at 1:00PM
21 Teams
: 21U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
BamBamBams | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Brien, Ethan Martin, Musumbi Binghalib, Hamad |
||
Blade Runner | Tiger Fencing Club |
Emery, Paul Smith, Ethan C Rosati, Shebl Rodriguez, Jesus |
||
Electric Assassins | Peters Township Fencing Club |
Trombitas, Joshua Rutherford, Jackson Baker, Brandon Ensle, Jared |
||
Fire Ferrets | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Orr, Benjamin Mee, Nicole Walker, Allison Cario, Jenna |
||
First Three Swords of Braavos | Three Rivers Fencing Center |
Shorr, Ardon Gale, Noah Yu, Daniel |
||
Geronimo | Mt. Lebanon Fencing Club |
Emery, Michelle Rangel, Alex Avila, Eliana Whitson, Meera |
||
Ginger Snap | Tiger Fencing Club |
Usouski, Mariska Clark, Matt Marsh, Anastasia |
||
Knights Of Ni | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club |
Caputo, Paul Yaure, Joseph Shultz, Brandon |
||
Mt. Lebo Devils | Mt. Lebanon Fencing Club |
Emery, Paul Rangel, Alex |
||
Qikiqtarjuaq | Tiger Fencing Club |
Weiss, Olivia Weiss, Renee Layburn, Jordan Weiss, Joanna |
||
Right Hand Rule | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Borck, Jeffrey Chicoine, Kaley O'Connor, James |
||
Sister Blackington Redux | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Champagne, Sean Simon, Gabrielle Hess, Jen |
||
Something Different | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club |
Eytcheson, Morgan Clemons, Adam Schwalm, Howie |
||
Stormageddon Dark Lord of All | Carnegie Mellon University FC |
Walden, Storm Barton, Spencer Swain, Annabelle Tackowiak, Nicholas |
||
Team Alcazar | Alcazar Fencing Club |
Steiber, Zane McArthur, Jason Billings, Maeve Elizabeth Pena, Elijah |
||
The Future Mrs. Waldens | Murphy's En Garde Fencing Club |
Morin, Alexander Martin, Sean Tate, Leon Karausky, Joshua |
||
The Ghost of St. Louis and the Spiders from Mars | Unattached (or Unknown) |
Billington, Jason Forbes, Nathan Dewey, Alex Johnston, Eleanor |
||
The Musketeers | Mt. Lebanon Fencing Club |
McRury, Katie McRury, Sarah Midea, Christine |
||
Unexpected Spanish Inqusition | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club |
McEllis, Hale Martinelli, Drew Bever, Dave |
||
[Generic_Fencing_Team_Name_#1] | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Winpisinger, Rachel Khan, Abdullah Diamond, Christian |
||
[Generic_Fencing_Team_Name_#2] | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Hankel, Phillip Morozowich, Natasia Gleason, Jeffrey |
Mixed Team Saber
Check-In Closed
Saturday, Mar 21 at 3:00PM
7 Teams
: 7U
Team Name | Club | Division | Fencers | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beauties and the Beasts | Murphy's En Garde Fencing Club |
Walker, Kate Moss, Zara Moss, Greg Riale, Brett |
||
Cheesy Trio | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Suero, Rafael Lee, James Maczuga, Blade |
||
Fencing With Frying Pans | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Holland, John Pokrifka, Gwenore Orben, Ken Sprang, Nicholas |
||
Fight Me IRL | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Poddar, Shameek Eason, Courtney Hurst, Jessica Xue, Chinong |
||
Jared's Dark Fencers | Carnegie Mellon University FC |
McPhail, Jared Weir, Nicholas Hammarberg, Stowe Murphy, Christian |
||
M^3 | Pittsburgh Fencing Association |
Curioso, Melissa Snyder, Matt Schnur, Matthew |
||
The Joke That Won The War | Penn State University Fencing Club |
Bernhardt, Michael Goldberg, Ceri Globosky, Mara |