Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Upcoming Events
Browse Events
Map View
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Preregistration List

Can/Am Veterans Cup 2014 Sat 05/31 - Sun 06/01
This is the Premier Veterans Tournament. Overall plus age group medals awarded. Master at Arms Champion Awards. Gala Dinner/Dance honouring fencer for contributions to Veterans Fencing. See "Download Waiver" for Registration Forms; Must be submitted.
Noor Cultural Centre: Toronto, ON
posted 12/02/2013


  All event times are Close of Registration.
VetCombined Women's Epee      Sun 06/01    reg close: 10:15AM
21 Fencers: 1A 2B's 1C 1D 2E's 14U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Belaoussoff, Vera
Berardi, Gladys D2010 
Bergeron, Josee
Botelho, Lynn
Brynildsen, Karen
Caron, Diane
Guichaoua, Sylvie E2013 
Hoyne, Lorraine E2011 
Jolly, Ann
Kocab, Elizabeth A2013 
Lam, Evelyn
Lefèvre, Danielle
Malmström, Irène
Midgley, Janice B2011 
Pierce, Marcia C2013 
Rosseel, Genevieve
Shand, Gabriela
Sloan-Sainas, Frances
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette
Szpak, Ursula
Verhave, Michelle B2010 
VetCombined Women's Foil      Sat 05/31    reg close: 10:15AM
26 Fencers: 1A 1B 1C 3D's 1E 19U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Alzona, Esperanza
Berardi, Gladys D2012 
Born, Grace
Botelho, Lynn
Briggs, Deborah
Caron, Diane D2011 
Dunlop, Lisl
Eckstein, Harriet
Evans, Judith
Guichaoua, Sylvie
Hamelin, Lucie
Hermes, Kathleen
Ho, Veronika
Jolly, Ann
Lam, Evelyn
Lefèvre, Danielle
Malmström, Irène
Offerle, Judith C2012 
Paige, Dina D E2014 
Pisenti, Kerry
Shand, Gabriela
Sloan-Sainas, Frances
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette A2012 
Szpak, Ursula
Treloar, Allison D2013 
Verhave, Michelle B2011 
VetCombined Women's Saber      Sat 05/31    reg close: 12:00PM
11 Fencers: 1D 1E 9U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Berardi, Gladys
Born, Grace
Brynildsen, Karen
Deane, Dede
Lam, Evelyn
O'Leary, Ellen D2012 
Offerle, Judith
Shand, Gabriela
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette E2014 
Szpak, Ursula
Verhave, Michelle
VetCombined Men's Epee      Sat 05/31    reg close: 8:00AM
38 Fencers: 3A's 3B's 1C 2D's 1E 28U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Aftandilov, Gari
Arthurs, David
Ballard, Mark A2012 
Brydon, Lawrence
Campe, Kazimieras B2010 
Ewell, Nathaniel
Foster, Kyle B2011 
Fournier, Franck D2013 
Gates, Darcy B2012 
Glass, Timothy C
Hernandez, Jose
Jeffrey, Mark
Karolak, Dale A2014 
Kristbergs, Fritz
Lartz, John
Lee, Ambrose
Marinov, Svetoslav
Mazzoli, Julio
McDonnell, Michael A2010 
McLean, Robert
Mehta, Sanju
Mojica, Fernando
Newman, Elie
Paltiniseanu, Sorin C2012 
Polak, Andrew
Poles, Philip
Sady, Ed
Sauve, Mark
Schobesberger, Rick
Simmons, Howard
Stenning, David
Suveg, Bela
Tahiani, Cedric
Tatu, Dan
Vitoux, Michael E2010 
Willson, Stephen
Yip, Albert
Zielinski, Zbigniew (Mark) D2010 
VetCombined Men's Foil      Sun 06/01    reg close: 8:00AM
31 Fencers: 1A 2B's 4C's 1E 23U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Aftandilov, Gari
Arthurs, David
Ballard, Mark
Bozhenko, Evgeny
Brar, David C2012 
Buchwald, Alan C2011 
Diaz, Julio A2012 
Dorfman, Mitchell B2012 
Dupuis, Jean
Foster, Kyle
Fournier, Franck
Gates, Darcy
Jeffrey, Mark
Kachkovski, Michael
Karolak, Dale B2012 
Kiriakidi, Semion
Lee, Ambrose
Marinov, Svetoslav
McArthur, Patrick
Murphy, Dave
Newman, Elie
Reznikov, Vadim
Sady, Ed
Sherwood, Bradley
Sussman, Steven
Teisseire, Dominique
Trillwood, Simon
Turkvan, Brent C2013 
Vitoux, Michael
Weisz, Gaby E2013 
Yim, Felice C2010 
VetCombined Men's Saber      Sun 06/01    reg close: 11:30AM
28 Fencers: 5C's 1E 22U's 
Fencer Club Rating
Aftandilov, Gari
Arthurs, David
Ballard, Mark
Brown, Richard C2010 
Dashnaw, Stephen C2014 
Fine, Marvin C2010 
Foster, Kyle
Gershtein, Sergey
Jeffrey, Mark
Kasunic, Mike
Kopylov, Dmitri
Kosow, David
Krasnich, Mike C2013 
Lauzon, Thomas
Lillard, Samuel
Marinov, Svetoslav
Mason, Bill
McArthur, Patrick
Rennick, Bob
Reznikov, Vadim
Roberts, Antony C2012 
Shlenskiy, Vadim
Smith, Robert N. E2011 
Stevens, Perry
Vitoux, Michael
Wilcox, Gowyn
Winder, Brad
Yip, Albert
VetCombined Women's Team Epee Jun 1    3 Teams
Team Members Club
Dames O Cles
Bergeron, Josee
Caron, Diane
Lefèvre, Danielle
Sword sisters
Hoyne, Lorraine
Guichaoua, Sylvie
Rosseel, Genevieve
Three Needles
Pierce, Marcia
Verhave, Michelle
Kocab, Elizabeth
VetCombined Women's Team Foil May 31    0 Teams
Team Members Club
No complete preregistrations yet.
VetCombined Women's Team Saber May 31    0 Teams
Team Members Club
No complete preregistrations yet.
VetCombined Men's Team Epee May 31    2 Teams
Team Members Club
Auslanders
Arthurs, David
Paltiniseanu, Sorin
Tatu, Dan
newmarket
McDonnell, Michael
Brydon, Lawrence
Schobesberger, Rick
Buckley, Michael
VetCombined Men's Team Foil Jun 1    1 Teams
Team Members Club
To The Point
Weisz, Gaby
Turkvan, Brent
Bozhenko, Evgeny
Aftandilov, Gari
VetCombined Men's Team Saber Jun 1    2 Teams
Team Members Club
LFA
Kopylov, Dmitri
Dashnaw, Stephen
Gershtein, Sergey
Three Ws
Winder, Brad
Wilcox, Gowyn
Wong, Donald
Jump to: